2018 Snipe Women's Championship
Sail Newport in co-operation with SCIRA | August 14-19, 2018

Snipe (32 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
114POR 28767Mafalda Pires de Lima Kathleen Tocke Clube de Vela Atlantico/ nyc /0.00 1
233USA 31295carol cronin Kim Couranz Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 2
313NOR 31423Anette Melsom Myhre Janett Krefting Royal Norwegian Yacht Club/ Baerum seilforening /0.00 3
415USA 29687Cory Sertl Martha Parker New York Yacht Club/ Nyc /0.00 4
577BRA 31163Juliana Duque MARINA ARNDT Yacht Clube da Bahia/ YACHT CLUBE DA BAHIA /0.00 5
642USA 29499Hillary Noble Kim Calnan Naples Community Sailing Center/ SPYC /0.00 6
717USA 31508Bridget Wiatrowski Jessica Claflin Hyannis Yacht Club/ nyc /0.00 7
853USA 29955Lindsey Baab Grace Gagnon SFYC/ NA /0.00 8
923USA 30571Sharon Seymour-Johnson Isabella du Plessis Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 9
1044USA 31424Lynne Shore Abbey Preston Plymouth Yacht Club/ Newport Yacht Club /0.00 10
1127ARG 31338PILAR CALABRESE Christina Persson Yacht Club Argentino/ YCA /0.00 11
1235USA 30903Elizabeth Glivinski Fiona Gordon Medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club /0.00 12
1334USA 30188Rachel Bryer Marisa DeCollibus CISF/ CISF /0.00 13
1443USA 30629Holly O'Hare Susie Balcirak Erie Yacht Club/ SSA /0.00 14
1537USA 30288Elizabeth Dubovik Kaitlyn Baab Chatham Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club /0.00 15
1672USA 29511Taylor Scheuermann Charlie Bess Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club /0.00 16
1724ESP 30582PAULA CORREA SANCHEZ CARMEN HERRERO BENITO REAL CLUB NAUTICO CORUÑA/ REAL CLUB NAUTICO CORUÑA /0.00 17
1841USA 31013Grace Olsen Linda Epstein Cottage Park/ Cottage Park Yacht club /0.00 18
1971USA 31280Jennifer Rousmaniere Nikki Bruno Winchester Boat Club/ wyc /0.00 19
2052USA 31313Lisa Pline Lexi Pline Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 20
2122USA 8653Christine Neville Monica Wilson Sail Newport/ US Sailing Center Martin County /0.00 21
2273USA 24842Katie Levinson Sally Levinson Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club /0.00 22
2331USA 29682Lorie Stout Jane Millman Davis Island Yacht Club/ Annapolis YC /0.00 23
2447POL 29973Kulesza Ewa Filadelfia Bachorz ZLKS Kiekrz/ ZLKS Kiekrz /0.00 24
2555BAH 28811Lori Lowe Sarajane McMahon RNSC/ NYC /0.00 25
2632USA 30404Deborah McCay Emma Vogel Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club /0.00 26
2775FRA 29440Laurence Bourdonnay Floraine LeFloch FL LANESTER VOILE/ fyc /0.00 27
2825CAN 30765Inessa Townsend-Fish Kristina Harris Guelph Community Boating Club/ Guelph /0.00 28
2945USA 30552Lauren Schoene Cassie Todd Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 29
3074USA 30470Kerry O'Brien Ann Walt Stallings Medford Boat Club/ nyc /0.00 30
3157BRA 12108Paola Prada Georgia Bruder Yacht Club Paulista/ YCP /0.00 31
3211USA 30236Kay Kilpatrick Voss Michelle Morphew CGSC/CRYC/ Winchester Boat Club /0.00 32

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: David Brennan

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network