2018 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
49er, FX & Nacra Classes - Regatta Park | January 13-15, 2018

49er (30 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 13, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
1AUT 29Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl Yacht Club Bregenz/ Yachtlcub Bregenz /0.00 1
297DIEGO BOTÍN LE CHEVER IAGO MARRA RCMSantander/ RCNPortosín /0.00 2
3BRA-332Carlos Robles Marco Soffiatti Grael Club Nautic El Balís / CbVela/ Rio Yacht Club / CbVela /0.00 3
425James Peters Fynn Sterritt Loch Morlich SC/ Loch Morlich /0.00 4
516Carl Sylvan Marcus Anjemark GKSS/ KSSS /0.00 5
6914Andrew Mollerus Ian Macdiarmid USST/ N/A /0.00 6
7BEL24Yannick Lefèbvre Tom Pelsmaekers WWSV Olympic Team/ WWSV Olympic Team /0.00 7
8220Nils Carstensen Jan Frigge Flensburger Segel-Club/ Flensburger Segel-Club /0.00 8
9905Alexander Heinzemann Justin Barnes Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 9
10CRO 83Sime Fantela Mihovil Fantela J.K. Sv Krsevan/ J.K. Sv Krsevan /0.00 10
11USA28Judge Ryan Alain Sign SDYC, MBYC/ Stokes Bay /0.00 11
12GBR 1Dylan Fletcher-Scott Stuart Bithell WPSNA/ WPSNA /0.00 12
1377Sébastien Schneiter Lucien Cujean SNG/ SNG /0.00 13
14GER 115Tim Fischer Graf Fabian NRV/ VSaW /0.00 14
15126Nevin Snow Mac Agnese San Diego Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 15
16ITA 88Uberto Crivelli Visconti Jimmy Togni MARINA MILITARE/ MARINA MILITARE /0.00 16
17CAN760William Jones Evan DePaul RHYC/ RHYC /0.00 17
18SWE21Fritiof Hedström Otto Hamel GKSS/ GKSS /0.00 18
19USA 31Ian Barrows Mitchell Kiss St.Thomas YC/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club /0.00 19
20CAN210Dylan Jones Jonathan Kelly RVYC/ Royal Victoria Yatch Club /0.00 20
21USA 113Harry Melges Finn Rowe Buddy Melges Sailing Center/ Buddy Melges Sailing Center /0.00 21
222Jakob Meggendorfer Andreas Spranger Bayerischer Yacht-Club/ Bayerischer Yacht-Club /0.00 22
231160Christopher Williford Scott Ewing Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Coral Reef /0.00 23
24404Noah Lyons John Michel Ccsc/ ccsc /0.00 24
2517Jack Hawkins Chirs Thomas Wpnsa/ Wpnsa /0.00 25
26USA 41Chris Rast Trevor Burd MBYC/ US Sailing Team UFD/0.00 31
2742Lukasz Przybytek Pawel Kolodzinski AZS AWFiS Gdańsk/ AZS AWFiS Gdańsk UFD/0.00 31
28THA279Don Whitcraft Dylan Whitcraft RVYC/ RVYC UFD/0.00 31
295Marco Baumann Jakob Flachberger yacht club achenkirch/ UYCWg DNS/0.00 31
30174Dominik Buksak Szymon Wierzbicki AZS AWFIS GDAŃSK/ AZS POZNAŃ DNS/0.00 31

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 13, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Craig

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network