2018 Wednesday Night Series
Outrigger Yacht Club |

Non-Spinnaker Racer (14 boats)

Race 17 | August 16, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2018 18:40:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1604Steve Holbrook Celtic Pride (Hunter 23 WK)OYC 240 Main Division 19:18:40 00:38:40 00:06:51 00:31:49 00:00:00 /0.00 1
220240John Guthrie LONE RANGER (Ranger 28 TM)OYC 186 Division One 19:17:30 00:37:30 00:04:23 00:33:07 00:01:18 /0.00 2
3H34Jacob Terrell The PreNup (Hunter 34.5)Lake Norman Yacht Club 138 Division One 19:16:53 00:36:53 00:02:02 00:34:51 00:03:02 /0.00 3
42243Robert Davis Trade Wins (Tanzer 22)Outrigger/LNSC 231 Division One 19:26:22 00:46:22 00:07:47 00:38:35 00:06:46 /0.00 4
55766dominique FALEWEE chessie cat (Catalina 27)OYC 222 Main Division 19:29:28 00:49:28 00:07:49 00:41:39 00:09:50 /0.00 5
65231Neil Treadgold Pair R Sailin (Catalina 25 FK, TM)OYC 225 Main Division 20:00:00 01:20:00 00:12:54 01:07:06 00:35:17 /0.00 6
7O240John Polek BoomerangPeninsula Yacht Club 0 Main Division 19:37:44 00:57:44 -00:10:30 01:08:14 00:36:25 /0.00 7
8184John Scharer Tenacious (Pearson 28-2)OYC 186 Division One NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
9PR17Bob Weidinger Liquid Lounge (S2 9.2A)LNYC 192 Main Division NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
10229Richard Ferrar Surprise! (Pearson 28)lnyc 186 Division One NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
119Robert SCANCARELLI Spirit In The Sky (Catalina 320)outrigger yacht club 165 Main Division NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
12563Josh Mergenthaler Camp ChaosLake Norman Yacht Club 220 Main Division NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
131816josh Davis Papa John (Tanzer 22)Outrigger/LNSC 240 Main Division NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
1483Steve Emerzian Camden (Hunter 23)Outrigger Yacht Club 243 Main Division NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 16, 2018 18:40:00, , A: 650 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: Steve Battel

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network