Flying Scot 2018 North American Championships
Rush Creek Yacht Club |

Challenger Series (26 boats)

Race 3 : Challenger 3 | June 13, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 13, 2018 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1325804Jeff Progelhof Erin Progelhof Precious & Sunshine's Freezing SamuraiRush Creek Yacht Club/ [B][Challenger] /0.00 1
2396090Steve Comen Renee Comen CSC/ [D][Challenger] /0.00 2
3295622Randy Pawlowski Rafael Melendez ZOOMLake Monroe Sailing Assoc. / IRYC/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 3
4275556Barry Moore Paul Moore FurballCorinthian Sailing Club/ [A][Challenger] /0.00 4
5034266Chet Hight Gary Marshall Grand Maumelle Sailing Club/ [B][Challenger] /0.00 5
6416116Jody Smith Annette Johnson StardustCorinthian Sailing Club/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 6
7335869John Weston Jamie Weston Corinthian Sailing Club/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 7
8386081Chris Powers David Anderson The Full CatastropheLCYC/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 8
9205398Melissa Hemker Eric Hemker RCYC/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 9
10215417Ralph C Red Dog Jones Sherrie Galaway hit the trailCSC White Rock/ [B][Challenger] /0.00 10
11021518Jim Leggette Mike Funk CirceJackson Yacht Club/ [B][Challenger] /0.00 11
12446136Eric Bussell Perry Cameron WildcardClinton Lake Sailing Assocaition/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 12
13506155Jeff Foerster Roland Foerster Lake Canyon Yacht Club/ [A][Challenger] /0.00 13
14094282Carol Claypool Dave Safirstein LNYC/ [A][Challenger] /0.00 14
15124496Bob Gough Terry Schurtz Grey GhostCorinthian Sailing Club, Dallas TX/ [B][Challenger] /0.00 15
16175161Larry Seals Joe Krachmer RCYC/CSC/ [D][Challenger] /0.00 16
17144689Bowman O'Connor George Szaboky Corinthian Sailing Club/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 17
18466140Bill Vogler Rick Wojnar SalukiCarlyle Sailing Association/ [C][Challenger] /0.00 18
19043403Forest Atkins Mandy McCracken -Atkins caerbannogCorinthian SC Dallas/ [D][Challenger] /0.00 19
20165080Jack Marsh Elizabet Marsh Tiller InstinctRush Creek Yacht Club/ [A][Challenger] /0.00 20
21476141Barry Hambrick Tracy Hambrick Birmingham Sailing Club/ [D][Challenger] /0.00 21
22011470John Cassada Anna Dodd GOD and CountryCarlyle Sailing Association/ [A][Challenger] /0.00 22
23063617Bryan Hunt Angie Hunt SadieClinton Lake Sailing Association/ [D][Challenger] /0.00 23
2455w5700Bill McVey Audrey Duffell Semper FiLake Canyon Yacht Club/ [D][Challenger] /0.00 24
25315715Volkan Otugen Greg Wallace
Desiree Wineland
Flting ScotCorinthian Sailing Club/
/
[D][Challenger] DNS/0.00 27
26053406Baron Eliason William Eliason Prairie Dognone/ [B][Challenger] RET/0.00 27

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 13, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network