2018 European Championship
Segelföreningen I Björneborg r.f. (BSF) | August 20-24, 2018

Snipe (41 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2018 11:06:50
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
119ESP31454Gustavo del Castillo Palop Rafael del Castillo Palop RCNGC/ /0.00 1
215ESP29698Jordi Triay pons Arturo Barranco salamanca Club maritimo de mahon/ /0.00 2
310BEL28855Yannick Laumans Dirk De Bock KLYC/ /0.00 3
418ESP31450Juan Cajade Alexandre Tinoco Real Club Nautico de La Coruña/ /0.00 4
516ESP29980Victor Pérez Dries Crombre CMSAP/ /0.00 5
640FRA31362FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES KEVIN ROZE cercle de la voile d'arcachon/ /0.00 6
721ESP31455Juan Debén Tíscar Jose Ramon Pardo Galdo CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna/ /0.00 7
817ESP31016Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE ANGELA PUMARIEGA R.C.N. de Madrid - R.C.A.R. Gijón/ /0.00 8
947NOR30090steffen skjønberg Sandra Wang Bærum/ /0.00 9
1046NOR29088Karl Otto Book Maren Magda Book Åsgårdstrand/ /0.00 10
1111BEL31274Manu Hens Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen R.Y.C.B./ /0.00 11
1244ITA30009Paolo Lambertenghi Antonio Bari Circolo Vela Torbole/ /0.00 12
1314ESP28216Jose M. Guerrero Macias Pablo Martínez Iribarne R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade/ /0.00 13
1424FIN29859Riku Vääriskoski Salla Vaden HSK/N/ /0.00 14
1531FIN30808Ville Aalto-Setälä Walter Wahlroos BSF/ /0.00 15
1632FIN30874Claus Carpelan Risto Valjus KPS-KSS/ /0.00 16
1743ITA15790Pietro Fantoni Marinella Gorgatto Yacht Club Adriaco/ /0.00 17
1835FIN31031Jussi Heikkilä Pekka Toija SMER/ /0.00 18
1925FIN30259Thomas Baltscheffsky Satu Salminen Esbo Segelförening (ESF)/ /0.00 19
2012FIN30447Jussi Savela Kari Tuomala BSF/ /0.00 20
2128FIN30502Emilia Väänänen Juulia Tammelin Oulun Merenkävijät/ /0.00 21
2220ESP31490Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit Miguel Cebolla de Pablos RCNV/RCMS/ /0.00 22
2336FIN31099Antti Mikkonen Matias Mikkonen S-88/ /0.00 23
2413CRO29569Marko Marinovic Nikola Deskovic YC SPLIT/ /0.00 24
2541GBR28541Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield Bough Beech Sailing Club/ /0.00 25
2633FIN30891Chita Wahlroos Pii Wahlroos BSS/ /0.00 26
2739FIN28704Sampo Valjus Ronja Valjus OPS/ /0.00 27
2834FIN30900Reino Suonsilta Jouko Saarhelo HSK/ /0.00 28
2948NOR31314Guillermo Garcia de la Concha Sander Svendsen Horten Seilforening/ /0.00 29
3042GBR29611Sue Roberts Steve Roberts Bough Beech SC/ /0.00 30
3137FIN31260Kai Saarhelo Joanna Reipas BSF/ /0.00 31
3238FIN31482Mikko Valjus Teija Kaarlela HSK/ /0.00 33
3349POL28221Dawid Marczak Bartosz Pędzinski ŻLKS KIEKRZ/ SCP/2.00 34
3422FIN19677Kari Kokkonen Matti Kokkonen HSK/ /0.00 34
3526FIN30450Kari Nyqvist Ruusu Nyqvist BSF/ /0.00 35
3630FIN30655Risto Tamminen Anniina Tamminen KPS-KSS/ /0.00 36
3729FIN30560Pasi Kalliala Atte Sävelä MP/ DNS/0.00 42
3823FIN29243Timo Pajunen Mai Järvinen HSK/ DNS/0.00 42
3927FIN30460Pasi Sundberg Veera Sundberg HSK/ DNS/0.00 42
4045NOR13923Jorn Haga Esperanza Perez Perez Crespo Real Clun Nautico Motril/ DNF/0.00 42
4150SWE30068Per Edwall Marita Christensen HYC Hovås Yacht Club/ RET-AF/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 24, 2018 11:06:50,
Principal Race Officer: Jarkko Makivaara

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network