2018 European Championship
Segelföreningen I Björneborg r.f. (BSF) | August 20-24, 2018

Snipe (41 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2018 11:17:05
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
116ESP29980Victor Pérez Dries Crombre CMSAP/ /0.00 1
246NOR29088Karl Otto Book Maren Magda Book Åsgårdstrand/ /0.00 2
331FIN30808Ville Aalto-Setälä Walter Wahlroos BSF/ /0.00 3
425FIN30259Thomas Baltscheffsky Satu Salminen Esbo Segelförening (ESF)/ /0.00 4
518ESP31450Juan Cajade Alexandre Tinoco Real Club Nautico de La Coruña/ /0.00 5
636FIN31099Antti Mikkonen Matias Mikkonen S-88/ /0.00 6
734FIN30900Reino Suonsilta Jouko Saarhelo HSK/ /0.00 7
833FIN30891Chita Wahlroos Pii Wahlroos BSS/ /0.00 8
912FIN30447Jussi Savela Kari Tuomala BSF/ /0.00 9
1041GBR28541Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield Bough Beech Sailing Club/ /0.00 10
1110BEL28855Yannick Laumans Dirk De Bock KLYC/ DNS/0.00 42
1211BEL31274Manu Hens Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen R.Y.C.B./ DNS/0.00 42
1313CRO29569Marko Marinovic Nikola Deskovic YC SPLIT/ DNS/0.00 42
1414ESP28216Jose M. Guerrero Macias Pablo Martínez Iribarne R.C.N. Motril/RCN El Caudade/ DNS/0.00 42
1515ESP29698Jordi Triay pons Arturo Barranco salamanca Club maritimo de mahon/ DNS/0.00 42
1617ESP31016Martín BERMUDEZ DE LA PUENTE ANGELA PUMARIEGA R.C.N. de Madrid - R.C.A.R. Gijón/ DNS/0.00 42
1719ESP31454Gustavo del Castillo Palop Rafael del Castillo Palop RCNGC/ DNS/0.00 42
1820ESP31490Jose Luis Maldonado Dasit Miguel Cebolla de Pablos RCNV/RCMS/ DNS/0.00 42
1921ESP31455Juan Debén Tíscar Jose Ramon Pardo Galdo CN Villagarcia de Arosa/RCN de la Coruna/ DNS/0.00 42
2022FIN19677Kari Kokkonen Matti Kokkonen HSK/ DNS/0.00 42
2123FIN29243Timo Pajunen Mai Järvinen HSK/ DNS/0.00 42
2224FIN29859Riku Vääriskoski Salla Vaden HSK/N/ DNS/0.00 42
2326FIN30450Kari Nyqvist Ruusu Nyqvist BSF/ DNS/0.00 42
2427FIN30460Pasi Sundberg Veera Sundberg HSK/ DNS/0.00 42
2528FIN30502Emilia Väänänen Juulia Tammelin Oulun Merenkävijät/ DNS/0.00 42
2629FIN30560Pasi Kalliala Atte Sävelä MP/ DNS/0.00 42
2730FIN30655Risto Tamminen Anniina Tamminen KPS-KSS/ DNS/0.00 42
2832FIN30874Claus Carpelan Risto Valjus KPS-KSS/ DNS/0.00 42
2935FIN31031Jussi Heikkilä Pekka Toija SMER/ DNS/0.00 42
3037FIN31260Kai Saarhelo Joanna Reipas BSF/ DNS/0.00 42
3138FIN31482Mikko Valjus Teija Kaarlela HSK/ DNS/0.00 42
3239FIN28704Sampo Valjus Ronja Valjus OPS/ DNS/0.00 42
3340FRA31362FREBAULT JEAN JACQUES KEVIN ROZE cercle de la voile d'arcachon/ DNS/0.00 42
3442GBR29611Sue Roberts Steve Roberts Bough Beech SC/ DNS/0.00 42
3543ITA15790Pietro Fantoni Marinella Gorgatto Yacht Club Adriaco/ DNS/0.00 42
3644ITA30009Paolo Lambertenghi Antonio Bari Circolo Vela Torbole/ DNS/0.00 42
3745NOR13923Jorn Haga Esperanza Perez Perez Crespo Real Clun Nautico Motril/ DNS/0.00 42
3847NOR30090steffen skjønberg Sandra Wang Bærum/ DNS/0.00 42
3948NOR31314Guillermo Garcia de la Concha Sander Svendsen Horten Seilforening/ DNS/0.00 42
4049POL28221Dawid Marczak Bartosz Pędzinski ŻLKS KIEKRZ/ DNS/0.00 42
4150SWE30068Per Edwall Marita Christensen HYC Hovås Yacht Club/ DNS/0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 25, 2018 11:17:05,
Principal Race Officer: Jarkko Makivaara

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network