Masters Midweek Madness 2008
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 12-December 31, 1969

Laser (43 boats)

Race 3
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1175581Ryan Eric Minth C-VANE SAILING Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 1
2185888Mike Matan Cedar Point Yacht Club Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 2
3175520Brian Raney Cedar Point YC Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 3
4187994Ari Barshi Laser Training Center Master (M) /0.00 4
5170776Gary Orkney Wadawanuck Club Grand Master (M) /0.00 5
6161100david frazier fbyc Grand Master (M) /0.00 6
7187848Rob Koci Water Rats Sailing Club Master (M) /0.00 7
8173988Jorge Abreu Avela Master (M) /0.00 8
941411Joe van Rossem Water Rats Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 9
10184559Fred Abels Seawanhaka Corintian YC Master (M) /0.00 10
11184550Ted Morgan Severn Sailing Association Apprentice Master (M) /0.00 11
12187820John MacCausland Cooper River YC Master (M) /0.00 12
13181836David Hartman na Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 13
14183826Bob Tan SSA Master (M) /0.00 14
1500Freddie Sambolin DST Master (M) /0.00 15
16187844amnon gitelson c.p.y.c Grand Master (M) /0.00 16
17181606Rene Bright SKBUe Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 17
18172971Newt Wattis Surf City YC Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 18
19189701Jack Pearce Barrie Yacht Club Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 19
20189804Mike Hecky Riverton YC Master (M) /0.00 20
21185307Bruce Snelling Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club Master (M) /0.00 21
22189774Finn Hassing none Grand Master (M) /0.00 22
23173712Eric Robbins Cedar Point YC Master (M) /0.00 23
24181220John Weiss White Bear Yacht Club Master (M) /0.00 24
25158648Henry Dewolf Royal Turkey Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 25
26178612Sally Sharp Shaker Village Sailing Club Grand Master (F) /0.00 26
27168594George Sechrist ODC Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 27
28166998Mike Taylor N/A Master (M) /0.00 28
29188139Bill Mitchell Austin Yacht Club Grand Master (M) /0.00 29
30155255Douglas Bargar Chautauqua Yacht Club Master (M) /0.00 30
31182395Al Russell MBBC Grand Master (M) /0.00 31
32186517Edward Rickard Cedar Point Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 32
33189470Richard Leland none Master (M) /0.00 33
34191918John Fox Melbourne YC Grand Master (M) /0.00 34
35125088Marvin Pozefsky Cedar Point Yacht Club Great Grand Master (M) /0.00 35
36166970Cindy Taylor N/A Master (F) /0.00 36
37177668David Keane White Bear Yacht Club Grand Master (M) /0.00 37
38156684Hollis Caffee N/A Grand Master (M) /0.00 38
39190308Peter BRANNING COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB Grand Master (M) OCS/0.00 44
40177349Janet Rupert Leatherlips YC Master (F) DNC/0.00 44
41185485Andrew Buller Lake Charles Yacht Club Master (M) DNC/0.00 44
42185852Charlie Buller Lake Charles YC,Lake Charles, La Master (M) DNC/0.00 44
43188672Gabriel Porzecanski US Sailing Center Miami Apprentice Master (M) DNC/0.00 44

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network