DIYC Thurs Night Series 2018 - Spring
DIYC |

Catamaran (1 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:54:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11OH-1 Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -117 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 2

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:54:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


J/24 (6 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:49:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11858Nate Vilardebo SabotageDIYC 171 19:42:00 00:52:57 00:14:24 00:38:33 00:00:00 /0.00 1
23203Jim Guarnieri KrakenDIYC 171 19:42:37 00:53:34 00:14:24 00:39:10 00:00:37 /0.00 2
32264Todd Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
44190Kat Malone Supernatural FishslapperDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
52917JohnPoulson JasonChavez LongshotDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
61730AJ Grzybowski ShimmerDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:49:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (9 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 19:04:03, Length (NM) = 3.9
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197Daphne Ullman WT FLyerdiyc 153 19:45:59 00:41:56 00:09:57 00:31:59 00:00:00 /0.00 1
210225Phil Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 19:48:21 00:44:18 00:10:28 00:33:50 00:01:51 /0.00 2
350748Mark Thiem SerenityDIYC 190 20:06:58 01:02:55 00:12:21 00:50:34 00:18:35 /0.00 3
457Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 23:00:00 03:55:57 00:11:42 03:44:15 03:12:16 AVG/4.00 4
542696jose suarezhoyos no way joseDIYC 95 19:46:37 00:42:34 -03:02:41 03:45:15 03:13:16 RET-AF/0.00 7
623556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 156 19:44:08 00:40:05 -03:05:10 03:45:15 03:13:16 RET-AF/0.00 7
7335ChrisToro PatFigley Wild ThingDIYC 190 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
8282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 154 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
94951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 196 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 19:04:03, Length (NM) = 3.9

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (10 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 19:04:03, Length (NM) = 3.9
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
150Ray MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 210 19:48:11 00:44:08 00:13:39 00:30:29 00:00:00 /0.00 1
299John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:51:14 00:47:11 00:13:08 00:34:03 00:03:34 /0.00 2
35690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 19:54:15 00:50:12 00:14:53 00:35:19 00:04:50 /0.00 3
460Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 19:57:41 00:53:38 00:14:14 00:39:24 00:08:55 /0.00 4
5172Steven Lewis Sea ChelleDIYC 223 19:59:47 00:55:44 00:14:30 00:41:14 00:10:45 /0.00 5
6283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:53:08 00:49:05 00:06:51 00:42:14 00:11:45 RET-AF/0.00 8
777Stephen Brooks GypsyDIYC 280 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 00:11:45 RET-BF/0.00 8
85226Jack Whitwam Rag DollDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
9NoneDavid Knapp SerenadeDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1053275Ralph Stoddard WingsDIYC 207 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 19:04:03, Length (NM) = 3.9

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (12 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:59:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121004Bill Cooper EaglesWingsdiyc 174 19:54:06 00:55:03 00:14:39 00:40:24 00:00:00 /0.00 1
243620mike doyle Wingitdiyc 126 19:52:03 00:53:00 00:10:36 00:42:24 00:02:00 /0.00 2
337Nat Pariseau TARADIYC 147 23:00:00 04:00:57 00:12:22 03:48:35 03:08:11 AVG/2.00 2
422268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:00:37 01:01:34 00:11:52 00:49:42 00:09:18 /0.00 3
54951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 138 20:02:10 01:03:07 00:11:37 00:51:30 00:11:06 /0.00 4
621Bill Van Emberg SatoriUS Sailing 102 23:00:00 04:00:57 00:08:35 03:52:22 03:11:58 AVG/5.00 5
7198David Lorick LunacyDIYC 135 19:47:16 00:48:13 -03:05:09 03:53:22 03:12:58 RET-AF/0.00 12
841456Donald Highnote Mon AmiDIYC 120 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DSQ/0.00 12
941227Jeff Russo IntrepidDIYC 78 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 03:12:58 RET-BF/0.00 12
10005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 126 19:48:56 00:49:53 -03:03:29 03:53:22 03:12:58 RET-AF/0.00 12
1170Craig Stanley MatouDIYC 168 19:52:49 00:53:46 -02:59:36 03:53:22 03:12:58 RET-AF/0.00 12
1260740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 69 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:59:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin C (9 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:49:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:38:38 00:49:35 00:11:07 00:38:28 00:00:00 /0.00 1
240787Alex Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:38:49 00:49:46 00:11:07 00:38:39 00:00:11 /0.00 2
3282Christopher Jones Privateerdiyc 132 19:39:01 00:49:58 00:11:07 00:38:51 00:00:23 /0.00 3
441186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:39:18 00:50:15 00:10:21 00:39:54 00:01:26 /0.00 4
597925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:40:54 00:51:51 00:11:22 00:40:29 00:02:01 /0.00 5
6532Martha Bone Mojodiyc 177 19:45:38 00:56:35 00:14:54 00:41:41 00:03:13 /0.00 6
7511Emily Read AbracadabraDIYC 156 19:43:56 00:54:53 00:13:08 00:41:45 00:03:17 /0.00 7
830Michael Maher Dr BlighDIYC 132 19:44:19 00:55:16 00:11:07 00:44:09 00:05:41 /0.00 8
940177John Brennan Bay WolfDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:49:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (9 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:54:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1719Joe Blouin Wicked WitchDIYC 75 19:39:52 00:45:49 00:06:19 00:39:30 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:40:20 00:46:17 00:06:19 00:39:58 00:00:28 /0.00 2
383198George Cussins Fire & Icediyc 81 19:41:24 00:47:21 00:06:49 00:40:32 00:01:02 /0.00 3
448Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:40:43 00:46:40 00:06:04 00:40:36 00:01:06 /0.00 4
5734Tom Barry Alliance BDIYC 108 19:44:46 00:50:43 00:09:05 00:41:38 00:02:08 /0.00 5
650Peter Hartleb KICKSDIYC 99 19:48:39 00:54:36 00:08:20 00:46:16 00:06:46 /0.00 6
711Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 19:44:07 00:50:04 00:02:48 00:47:16 00:07:46 RET-AF/0.00 8
888david Ciesla 88DIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
97170Donald Rychel VolcanoDavis Island 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:54:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin A (6 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:54:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
183170Gordon Latrobe Alpha DogDIYC 63 19:37:28 00:43:25 00:05:18 00:38:07 00:00:00 /0.00 1
239526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:36:22 00:42:19 00:03:32 00:38:47 00:00:40 /0.00 2
3180GeorgeHaynie JABooker VolpeDIYC 12 19:34:17 00:40:14 00:01:01 00:39:13 00:01:06 /0.00 3
483242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 19:41:41 00:47:38 00:04:33 00:43:05 00:04:58 /0.00 4
539511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:42:07 00:48:04 00:03:32 00:44:32 00:06:25 /0.00 5
6123Scott MacGregor USA 123DIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:54:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Centerboard (10 boats)

Race 2 | April 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:44:03, Length (NM) = 5.05
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Patrick Crump DingDingDingDrinkPleaseDavis Island Yacht Club 87.1 19:33:03 00:49:00 -00:07:15 00:56:15 00:00:00 /0.00 1
22339Matthew Wey West WindDIYC 89.6 19:39:41 00:55:38 -00:06:27 01:02:05 00:05:50 /0.00 2
314819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 19:38:09 00:54:06 -00:08:01 01:02:07 00:05:52 /0.00 3
4194540Buzzy Heausler LASERDIYC 92.3 19:43:56 00:59:53 -00:05:00 01:04:53 00:08:38 /0.00 4
5209352Robert Camp ScadooshDavis Island Yacht Club 92.3 19:45:37 01:01:34 -00:05:08 01:06:42 00:10:27 /0.00 5
6155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 19:46:35 01:02:32 -00:05:13 01:07:45 00:11:30 /0.00 6
782Charlie Cushing WhirligigDIYC 80.7 19:39:28 00:55:25 -00:13:15 01:08:40 00:12:25 /0.00 7
8USA 300Craig Yandow Silver AlertDIYC 66 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
9135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
10157760Jamie Rabbitt DIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 19, 2018 18:44:03, Length (NM) = 5.05

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network