DIYC Thurs Night Series 2018 - Spring
DIYC |

Catamaran (1 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11OH-1 Rodgers CatraptionDIYC -117 19:32:12 00:47:12 -00:11:19 00:58:31 00:00:00 /0.00 1

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


J/24 (6 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13203Jim Guarnieri KrakenDIYC 171 19:54:18 01:14:18 00:16:32 00:57:46 00:00:00 /0.00 1
21858Nate Vilardebo SabotageDIYC 171 19:54:32 01:14:32 00:16:32 00:58:00 00:00:14 /0.00 2
32264Todd Fedyszyn Spoony TacticsDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
44190Kat Malone Supernatural FishslapperDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
52917JohnPoulson JasonChavez LongshotDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
61730AJ Grzybowski ShimmerDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (9 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.52
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
142696jose suarezhoyos no way joseDIYC 95 19:46:08 00:51:08 00:07:09 00:43:59 00:00:00 /0.00 1
223556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDIYC 156 19:50:55 00:55:55 00:11:45 00:44:10 00:00:11 /0.00 2
310225Phil Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 19:52:15 00:57:15 00:12:08 00:45:07 00:01:08 /0.00 3
497Daphne Ullman WT FLyerdiyc 153 19:53:06 00:58:06 00:11:32 00:46:34 00:02:35 /0.00 4
550748Mark Thiem SerenityDIYC 190 20:15:10 01:20:10 00:14:19 01:05:51 00:21:52 /0.00 5
6335ChrisToro PatFigley Wild ThingDIYC 190 20:16:16 01:21:16 00:14:19 01:06:57 00:22:58 /0.00 6
757Larry and Cary Willis BoatDIYC 180 20:20:11 01:25:11 00:13:34 01:11:37 00:27:38 /0.00 7
8282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 154 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
94951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 196 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.52

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (10 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.52
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
199John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:57:07 01:02:07 00:15:13 00:46:54 00:00:00 /0.00 1
250Ray MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 210 19:58:39 01:03:39 00:15:49 00:47:50 00:00:56 /0.00 2
360Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 20:05:44 01:10:44 00:16:30 00:54:14 00:07:20 /0.00 3
453275Ralph Stoddard WingsDIYC 207 23:00:00 04:05:00 00:15:36 03:49:24 03:02:30 AVG/3.00 3
5172Steven Lewis Sea ChelleDIYC 223 20:10:42 01:15:42 00:16:48 00:58:54 00:12:00 /0.00 4
65226Jack Whitwam Rag DollDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
777Stephen Brooks GypsyDIYC 280 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
8283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
95690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
10NoneDavid Knapp SerenadeDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.52

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (12 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
160740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 69 20:06:40 01:16:40 00:06:40 01:10:00 00:00:00 /0.00 1
270Craig Stanley MatouDIYC 168 20:16:30 01:26:30 00:16:14 01:10:16 00:00:16 /0.00 2
322268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:14:15 01:24:15 00:13:38 01:10:37 00:00:37 /0.00 3
44951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 138 20:16:55 01:26:55 00:13:20 01:13:35 00:03:35 /0.00 4
521004Bill Cooper EaglesWingsdiyc 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
637Nat Pariseau TARADIYC 147 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
721Bill Van Emberg SatoriUS Sailing 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
841227Jeff Russo IntrepidDIYC 78 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
9005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1043620mike doyle Wingitdiyc 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1141456Donald Highnote Mon AmiDIYC 120 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
12198David Lorick LunacyDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin C (9 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1282Christopher Jones Privateerdiyc 132 19:45:16 01:05:16 00:12:46 00:52:30 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:46:30 01:06:30 00:12:46 00:53:44 00:01:14 /0.00 2
340787Alex Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:46:37 01:06:37 00:12:46 00:53:51 00:01:21 /0.00 3
497925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:48:44 01:08:44 00:13:03 00:55:41 00:03:11 /0.00 4
541186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:48:01 01:08:01 00:11:53 00:56:08 00:03:38 /0.00 5
630Michael Maher Dr BlighDIYC 132 19:51:46 01:11:46 00:12:46 00:59:00 00:06:30 /0.00 6
7511Emily Read AbracadabraDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
8532Martha Bone Mojodiyc 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
940177John Brennan Bay WolfDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (9 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:48:35 01:03:35 00:07:15 00:56:20 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2734Tom Barry Alliance BDIYC 108 19:52:34 01:07:34 00:10:26 00:57:08 00:00:48 /0.00 2
3719Joe Blouin Wicked WitchDIYC 75 19:49:53 01:04:53 00:07:15 00:57:38 00:01:18 /0.00 3
448Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:49:56 01:04:56 00:06:58 00:57:58 00:01:38 /0.00 4
583198George Cussins Fire & Icediyc 81 19:52:38 01:07:38 00:07:50 00:59:48 00:03:28 /0.00 5
67170Donald Rychel VolcanoDavis Island 111 19:56:02 01:11:02 00:10:44 01:00:18 00:03:58 /0.00 6
750Peter Hartleb KICKSDIYC 99 19:59:22 01:14:22 00:09:34 01:04:48 00:08:28 /0.00 7
811Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
988david Ciesla 88DIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin A (6 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
139526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:43:29 00:58:29 00:04:04 00:54:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2180GeorgeHaynie JABooker VolpeDIYC 12 19:40:51 00:55:51 00:01:10 00:54:41 00:00:16 /0.00 2
383170Gordon Latrobe Alpha DogDIYC 63 19:46:35 01:01:35 00:06:05 00:55:30 00:01:05 /0.00 3
483242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 23:00:00 04:15:00 00:05:13 04:09:47 03:15:22 AVG/4.00 4
539511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 23:00:00 04:15:00 00:04:04 04:10:56 03:16:31 AVG/4.25 4.3
6123Scott MacGregor USA 123DIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Centerboard (10 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2018
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 19:37:35 01:02:35 -00:19:52 01:22:27 00:00:00 /0.00 1
214958Patrick Crump DingDingDingDrinkPleaseDavis Island Yacht Club 87.1 19:49:46 01:14:46 -00:11:04 01:25:50 00:03:23 /0.00 2
32339Matthew Wey West WindDIYC 89.6 19:53:30 01:18:30 -00:09:07 01:27:37 00:05:10 /0.00 3
4194540Buzzy Heausler LASERDIYC 92.3 19:59:17 01:24:17 -00:07:02 01:31:19 00:08:52 /0.00 4
5155456Antolin Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 20:01:30 01:26:30 -00:07:13 01:33:43 00:11:16 /0.00 5
682Charlie Cushing WhirligigDIYC 80.7 19:50:50 01:15:50 -00:18:08 01:33:58 00:11:31 /0.00 6
7209352Robert Camp ScadooshDavis Island Yacht Club 92.3 20:02:20 01:27:20 -00:07:17 01:34:37 00:12:10 /0.00 7
8USA 300Craig Yandow Silver AlertDIYC 66 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
914819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
10157760Jamie Rabbitt DIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network