The Ragnot Classic Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2018

Optimist, Division Blue (15 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122550James Brock Austin Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
222490William Baker Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
317770Scott Mather Lakewood YC Blue /0.00 5
419455Max Bettis Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
522019Kailey Warrior HYC Blue /0.00 15
69775Jamie Wood HYC Blue /0.00 18
718959Kynes Cabrera Austin Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
819289AJ Ghazi FWBC Blue /0.00 20
922444Alexander Bishop LYC Blue /0.00 22
1014783Hayden McCready HYC Blue /0.00 23
1119601Reid Johnson Fort Worth Boat Club Blue /0.00 25
1220361Carter Calk Rush Creek Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1322265Mathieu Brown Lakewood Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1418950Ewan Dossin Lakewood Yacht Club Blue TLE/31.00 31
1522285Cole Gourley LYC Blue TLE/31.00 31

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Darren Rose

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117761Max Nilsson FWBC Red /0.00 1
219636Tony Slowik III Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
321802Eric Jayawant LYC Red /0.00 6
421143stephen momeier lyc Red /0.00 7
519797Parker Younger FWBC Red /0.00 9
622273Ethan Polsen Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
722247Lucas Tenrreiro AYC Red /0.00 12
818910Ava Anderson Lakewood Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
918160Brindle Burt P1 Fort Worth Boat Club Red /0.00 16
1021145Drew Gourley LYC Red /0.00 17
1119627Nicholas Carew AYC Red /0.00 28

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Darren Rose

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121594James Pine Lakewood YC White /0.00 11
222264Zachary Brown Lakewood Yacht Club White /0.00 14
311270Blake Polsen Lakewood Yacht Club White /0.00 21
418597Brayden Benitz Lakewood Yacht Club White /0.00 24
522015Anna Jayawant LYC White /0.00 27
621595Nathan Pine Lakewood YC White TLE/31.00 31
715133Gavin Galway HYC White TLE/31.00 31
89759Keen Cabrera Austin Yacht Club White DNF/0.00 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2018 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Darren Rose

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network