Leo J Telesmanick Championship
Bass River Yacht Club | August 10-12, 2018

Beetle Cat, Division Overall (23 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Tim Fallon ReminderWild Harbor [Overall][Mens] /0.00 1
2W202Ery Largay PippinWianno Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 2
3W40Steven Glovinsky Weekapaug [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 3
4T5Scott Bearse Black PirateBarnstable [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 4
5R21Karen Fallon BlackJackWild Harbor Yacht Club/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 5
6R16Rick Crawford Top BananaBass River [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 6
7W3Tim Wadlow SabbaticalWianno [Overall][Mens] /0.00 7
8R2327Robert Churchill Jr. Best YetBass River Yacht Club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 8
92315Wells Pile Pendragon IIEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 9
10R28Elizabeth Hayden InolahBass River Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 10
11R35Richard O'Leary LimnerAmerican Yacht Club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 11
1247Loring Catlin Jr SunshineDublin Lake Club [Overall][Juniors] /0.00 12
1321Greta Shuster CalliEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Juniors] /0.00 13
14NR104David Fallon Saro JaneWild harbor yacht club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 14
15WH 131Olympia Bowker First PlaceWild Harbor Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 15
1652George Shuster SeashellEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 16
17R7William Lawrence PixieBass River YC [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 17
18A13Stephen Culhane Mud PuppyAtlantic Yacht Club [Overall][Old Salts] /0.00 18
190Bob Bartro Windfall llEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 19
20R2020Josephine White Rodgers SaltworksIndependent [Overall][Womens] /0.00 20
213Kate Grinberg Grannynone [Overall][Old Salts] /0.00 21
22R5Julian Mallett StingBRYC [Overall][]Old Salts DNF/0.00 22
23007Paul Vieira RachelLow Tide yacht club [Overall][Ancient Mariners] DNF/0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Ancient Mariners (7 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1W40Steven Glovinsky Weekapaug [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 3
2T5Scott Bearse Black PirateBarnstable [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 4
3R16Rick Crawford Top BananaBass River [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 6
42315Wells Pile Pendragon IIEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 9
5R7William Lawrence PixieBass River YC [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 17
60Bob Bartro Windfall llEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Ancient Mariners] /0.00 19
7007Paul Vieira RachelLow Tide yacht club [Overall][Ancient Mariners] DNF/0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Juniors (2 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
147Loring Catlin Jr SunshineDublin Lake Club [Overall][Juniors] /0.00 12
221Greta Shuster CalliEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Juniors] /0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Mens (6 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Tim Fallon ReminderWild Harbor [Overall][Mens] /0.00 1
2W3Tim Wadlow SabbaticalWianno [Overall][Mens] /0.00 7
3R2327Robert Churchill Jr. Best YetBass River Yacht Club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 8
4R35Richard O'Leary LimnerAmerican Yacht Club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 11
5NR104David Fallon Saro JaneWild harbor yacht club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 14
652George Shuster SeashellEdgewood Yacht Club [Overall][Mens] /0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Old Salts (2 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1A13Stephen Culhane Mud PuppyAtlantic Yacht Club [Overall][Old Salts] /0.00 18
23Kate Grinberg Grannynone [Overall][Old Salts] /0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Womens (5 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1W202Ery Largay PippinWianno Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 2
2R21Karen Fallon BlackJackWild Harbor Yacht Club/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 5
3R28Elizabeth Hayden InolahBass River Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 10
4WH 131Olympia Bowker First PlaceWild Harbor Yacht Club [Overall][Womens] /0.00 15
5R2020Josephine White Rodgers SaltworksIndependent [Overall][Womens] /0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network