LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 01, 2018

PHRF (31 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 01, 2018 11:25:00, Length (NM) = 39
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
177077Tim Richley AMANTELIYC 36 A 18:09:38 06:44:38 00:23:24 06:21:14 00:00:00 /0.00 1
218081Chris Wacker Flyingfiche IILBYC/TPYC -3 A 17:46:27 06:21:27 -00:01:57 06:23:24 00:02:10 /0.00 2
356053Steven Ernest Aimant de FilleTPYC 81 [C][DoubleHanded] 18:54:28 07:39:28 00:52:39 06:46:49 00:25:35 /0.00 3
447002Dale Winson Patricia AnnSouth Bay Yacht Racing Club -12 A 18:05:29 06:40:29 -00:07:48 06:48:17 00:27:03 /0.00 4
528423Stephen Ashley Onde AmoSYC 54 B 18:48:08 07:28:08 00:35:06 06:53:02 00:31:48 /0.00 5
650995Tom Blanton CowabungaABYC 51 B 18:47:23 07:27:23 00:33:09 06:54:14 00:33:00 /0.00 6
777640Allan Rosenberg IntenseABYC 96 [C][DoubleHanded] 19:11:50 07:56:50 01:02:24 06:54:26 00:33:12 /0.00 7
860530Greg Tice Energy SquaredCorsair YC 81 [C][DoubleHanded] 19:02:31 07:47:31 00:52:39 06:54:52 00:33:38 /0.00 8
956443Seth Hall MarisolCRA 33 A 18:41:43 07:16:43 00:21:27 06:55:16 00:34:02 /0.00 9
1067720Jeremy Quinton Gray GooseDana Point Yacht Club 96 [C][DoubleHanded] 19:20:24 08:05:24 01:02:24 07:03:00 00:41:46 /0.00 10
1146714Tom & Terri Manok Pole DancerOYC 39 B 18:49:14 07:29:14 00:25:21 07:03:53 00:42:39 /0.00 11
1238021Chuck Bayless SPIRITDPYC 27 A 18:47:42 07:22:42 00:17:33 07:05:09 00:43:55 /0.00 12
1347576Raymond Booth AltherisBalboa Yacht club 120 D 19:35:42 08:25:42 01:18:00 07:07:42 00:46:28 /0.00 13
147750Erik Waelput Brown Eyed GirlSsyc 55 B 19:03:39 07:43:39 00:35:45 07:07:54 00:46:40 /0.00 14
15USA 87Barry Senescu Yippee Kay YayDPYC -0 A 18:36:08 07:11:08 00:00:00 07:11:08 00:49:54 /0.00 15
1697938Graham Forsyth StarckweatherDPYC 129 D 19:51:34 08:41:34 01:23:51 07:17:43 00:56:29 /0.00 16
1797090Joe Barry PAKALAPSSA 72 [C][DoubleHanded] 19:30:58 08:15:58 00:46:48 07:29:10 01:07:56 /0.00 17
1846827Michael Hayden hayden's havocalyc 147 E 20:15:42 09:10:42 01:35:33 07:35:09 01:13:55 /0.00 18
1916875Glen Everroad BeaverSBYRC 171 E 20:41:35 09:36:35 01:51:09 07:45:26 01:24:12 /0.00 19
2046717Ueli Scharer Trofina 2DPYC 162 E 20:48:58 09:43:58 01:45:18 07:58:40 01:37:26 /0.00 20
2156896Susan Griesbach TomolDPYC 138 D 21:37:11 10:27:11 01:29:42 08:57:29 02:36:15 /0.00 21
2297884Kris Flaig CHEERSSYC 192 E 1|00:00:54 12:55:54 02:04:48 10:51:06 04:29:52 /0.00 22
2377735Steve Lewis Que LindaSYC 214 [E][DoubleHanded] 1|00:21:25 13:16:25 02:19:06 10:57:19 04:36:05 /0.00 23
2497243David Reed No ParleyALYC 131 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 04:32:05 RET-BF/0.00 32
2556873Corey Howard Amanecer de la LibertadWSA-OC 180 E NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 32
2697392Jeff Tighe Miss InformedBYC 132 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 32
27USA 691Dennis Swift Beulah's BiscuitsArizona Yacht Club 42 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 32
2858JOHN RISVOLD MAIDENABYC/BCYC 150 E NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 04:37:05 RET-BF/0.00 32
2961040Charles Brewer Jr Heartbeat 4Newport 39 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 04:22:05 RET-BF/0.00 32
3049Brian Werner RuckusDPYC 45 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 32
3119Eduard Kooij Occam's RazorDPYC 45 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 32

PHRF C (DH) scored as finished, pending protest

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 01, 2018 11:25:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network