2008 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Club 420
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 26-July 03, 2008

CLub 420 (36 boats)

Race 2
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
172Tyler Sinks Briana Provancha San Diego Yacht Club/ Southwestern Yacht Club /0.00 1
248Brendan Kopp Michael Costello Pequot Yacht Club/ Falmouth yacht club /0.00 2
382Joseph Morris Justin Doane Annapolis YC/ Naples Community Sailing Center /0.00 3
451Sam Williams Patrick Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 4
569Louis Padnos Ben Spector Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club /0.00 5
683Mac Mace Jeff Aschieris Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 6
770Shone Bowman Cooper Scott San Diego YC/ Newport Harbor YC /0.00 7
849Luke Adams Dylan Vogel Sail Newport/ Sail Newport /0.00 8
965Matthew Wefer Alex Hering Sea Cliff YC/Long Island Sound Optimist Training/ Centerport YC/Long Island Sound Optimist Training /0.00 9
1060Enrique Quintero Alex Sachs Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club /0.00 10
1155Zeke Horowitz Nicole Popp Team FOR/ Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 11
1273Andrew Mason Heather May Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 12
1375Chris Segerblom Kayla McComb Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 13
1461Bernie Roesler Sarah Williams Toms River YC/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 14
1552Jordan Factor Liv Gunnarsson Long Island Sound Optimist Training/ Long Island Sound Optimist Training /0.00 15
1676Sydney Bolger Caitlin Beavers Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 16
1763Emily Maxwell Elizabeth Dudley Ram Island YC/ Corsica River Yacht Club /0.00 17
1867Eliza Richartz Rebecca King Wadawanuck Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club /0.00 18
1980Jake La Dow Brooks Clark San Diego Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 19
2057Lukas Edegran Bianca Rom Larchmont YC/Long Island Sound Optimist Training/ Narrasketuck Yacht Club /0.00 20
2150Alec Anderson rian bareuther Royal British Virgin Islands yacht Club/ st thomas yacht club /0.00 21
2266Ian Donahue Perry Emsiek Brigantine Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club /0.00 22
2371Kevin Laube Jake Reynolds Mission Bay Yacht Club/San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club /0.00 23
2454Patrick Kana Bryan Stout Tred Avon YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc. /0.00 24
2564Mike Russom Morgan Russom Greater Wildwood Yacht Club/ Greater Wildwood Yacht Club /0.00 25
2677Taylor Lutz Carolyn Prioleau Lakewood Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club /0.00 26
2753Andrew Sommer Adrienne White Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury YC/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury YC /0.00 27
2874Stephanie Hudson Laura McKenna Chicago YC/ St Francis YC/ St Francis YC /0.00 28
2962Ian Hollerbach Sarah Somes Bayview Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club /0.00 29
3056Ian Liberty Jane Rew Toms River Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 30
3178Andrew Meleney Max Coffey Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club /0.00 31
3259Erik Bowers Sydney Morical Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 32
3379Nicolas Russo-Larsson Colin Kincaid Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 33
3468Olin Paine Charlotte Hughes Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 34
3558John Andril Amanda Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club /0.00 35
3681Ryan Mullins Victoria DaSilva Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/ East Greenwich YC/ Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/ East Greenwich YC DNF/0.00 37

Principal Race Officer: Susan Dennis

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network