2008 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Club 420
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 26-July 03, 2008

CLub 420 (36 boats)

Race 6
PosSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
160Enrique Quintero Alex Sachs Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club /0.00 1
272Tyler Sinks Briana Provancha San Diego Yacht Club/ Southwestern Yacht Club /0.00 2
348Brendan Kopp Michael Costello Pequot Yacht Club/ Falmouth yacht club /0.00 3
483Mac Mace Jeff Aschieris Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 4
555Zeke Horowitz Nicole Popp Team FOR/ Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 5
650Alec Anderson rian bareuther Royal British Virgin Islands yacht Club/ st thomas yacht club /0.00 6
771Kevin Laube Jake Reynolds Mission Bay Yacht Club/San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club /0.00 7
869Louis Padnos Ben Spector Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club /0.00 8
978Andrew Meleney Max Coffey Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club /0.00 9
1073Andrew Mason Heather May Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 10
1151Sam Williams Patrick Mignon Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 11
1252Jordan Factor Liv Gunnarsson Long Island Sound Optimist Training/ Long Island Sound Optimist Training /0.00 12
1366Ian Donahue Perry Emsiek Brigantine Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club /0.00 13
1477Taylor Lutz Carolyn Prioleau Lakewood Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club /0.00 14
1563Emily Maxwell Elizabeth Dudley Ram Island YC/ Corsica River Yacht Club /0.00 15
1661Bernie Roesler Sarah Williams Toms River YC/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 16
1756Ian Liberty Jane Rew Toms River Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club /0.00 17
1864Mike Russom Morgan Russom Greater Wildwood Yacht Club/ Greater Wildwood Yacht Club /0.00 18
1949Luke Adams Dylan Vogel Sail Newport/ Sail Newport /0.00 19
2067Eliza Richartz Rebecca King Wadawanuck Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club /0.00 20
2174Stephanie Hudson Laura McKenna Chicago YC/ St Francis YC/ St Francis YC /0.00 21
2258John Andril Amanda Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club /0.00 22
2353Andrew Sommer Adrienne White Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury YC/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury YC /0.00 23
2479Nicolas Russo-Larsson Colin Kincaid Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 24
2568Olin Paine Charlotte Hughes Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club /0.00 25
2681Ryan Mullins Victoria DaSilva Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/ East Greenwich YC/ Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/ East Greenwich YC /0.00 26
2770Shone Bowman Cooper Scott San Diego YC/ Newport Harbor YC /0.00 27
2859Erik Bowers Sydney Morical Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club /0.00 28
2965Matthew Wefer Alex Hering Sea Cliff YC/Long Island Sound Optimist Training/ Centerport YC/Long Island Sound Optimist Training /0.00 29
3057Lukas Edegran Bianca Rom Larchmont YC/Long Island Sound Optimist Training/ Narrasketuck Yacht Club /0.00 30
3162Ian Hollerbach Sarah Somes Bayview Yacht Club/ Bayview Yacht Club DNF/0.00 37
3275Chris Segerblom Kayla McComb Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club DNF/0.00 37
3376Sydney Bolger Caitlin Beavers Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club DNS/0.00 37
3480Jake La Dow Brooks Clark San Diego Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club DNF/0.00 37
3582Joseph Morris Justin Doane Annapolis YC/ Naples Community Sailing Center DNF/0.00 37
3654Patrick Kana Bryan Stout Tred Avon YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc. DNF/0.00 37

Principal Race Officer: Susan Dennis

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network