2019 DIYC Thurs Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 1 | April 04, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
139526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:35:32 00:50:32 00:03:59 00:46:33 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2151john poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:33:53 00:48:53 00:01:08 00:47:45 00:01:12 /0.00 2
3USA 180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:35:01 00:50:01 00:01:08 00:48:53 00:02:20 /0.00 3
483198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 23:00:00 04:15:00 00:07:42 04:07:18 03:20:45 avg/3.70 3.7
583170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 60 19:39:48 00:54:48 00:05:42 00:49:06 00:02:33 /0.00 4
683242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 19:39:42 00:54:42 00:05:08 00:49:34 00:03:01 /0.00 5
748Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:42:00 00:57:00 00:06:50 00:50:10 00:03:37 /0.00 6
8155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:44:04 00:59:04 00:07:42 00:51:22 00:04:49 /0.00 7
939511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:43:52 00:58:52 00:03:59 00:54:53 00:08:20 /0.00 8
1046625David Arata JHawkSPYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
115Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.7

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (15 boats)

Race 1 | April 04, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 19:42:17 01:02:17 00:12:32 00:49:45 00:00:00 /0.00 1
241186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:42:17 01:02:17 00:11:41 00:50:36 00:00:51 /0.00 2
3241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 23:00:00 04:20:00 00:12:32 04:07:28 03:17:43 RC-AV/2.00 2
4532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 19:48:19 01:08:19 00:16:49 00:51:30 00:01:45 /0.00 3
5020Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 174 19:48:20 01:08:20 00:16:32 00:51:48 00:02:03 /0.00 4
67170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:43:02 01:03:02 00:10:33 00:52:29 00:02:44 /0.00 5
788david ciesla 88DIYC 111 19:43:28 01:03:28 00:10:33 00:52:55 00:03:10 TIE/5.00 5.5
819Ed Peters TIGRESSTSS 117 19:44:02 01:04:02 00:11:07 00:52:55 00:03:10 TIE/5.00 5.5
9734Tom Barry Alliance BDavis Island Yacht Club 108 19:43:12 01:03:12 00:10:16 00:52:56 00:03:11 /0.00 8
1030Michael maher dr Blighdiyc 132 19:45:42 01:05:42 00:12:32 00:53:10 00:03:25 /0.00 9
1111Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 19:45:47 01:05:47 00:10:33 00:55:14 00:05:29 /0.00 10
1223556Rene BEN-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:50:00 01:10:00 00:13:07 00:56:53 00:07:08 /0.00 11
1357LARRY AND CARY WILLIS BOATDIYC 156 19:58:24 01:18:24 00:14:49 01:03:35 00:13:50 /0.00 12
14799Robby Brown Angel of HarlemDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
153203jeffrey siewert KrakenDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.7

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 1 | April 04, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
160740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 78 19:47:11 00:57:11 00:07:25 00:49:46 00:00:00 /0.00 1
221004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 19:57:26 01:07:26 00:16:32 00:50:54 00:01:08 /0.00 2
342696JOSE SUAREZHOYOS NO WAY JOSEDIYC 72 19:52:26 01:02:26 00:06:50 00:55:36 00:05:50 /0.00 3
443620Mike Doyle Wing-itDavis Island Yacht Club 126 19:58:16 01:08:16 00:11:58 00:56:18 00:06:32 /0.00 4
5005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 19:59:36 01:09:36 00:12:32 00:57:04 00:07:18 /0.00 5
621Bill Van Emburg SatoriUSSA 102 20:02:40 01:12:40 00:09:41 01:02:59 00:13:13 /0.00 6
7244Tim Rutherford ChamaméDIYC 141 20:08:51 01:18:51 00:13:24 01:05:27 00:15:41 /0.00 7
8007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
922268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
101RUSSELL HOADLEY BLUE HERONDAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.7

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (8 boats)

Race 1 | April 04, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.07
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1050Craig Cameron Centimental Over YouDIYC 164 19:35:27 00:40:27 00:11:07 00:29:20 00:00:00 /0.00 1
299John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:39:02 00:44:02 00:13:42 00:30:20 00:01:00 /0.00 2
34951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 19:38:17 00:43:17 00:12:29 00:30:48 00:01:28 /0.00 3
497Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:36:20 00:41:20 00:10:23 00:30:57 00:01:37 /0.00 4
5H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 174 19:41:34 00:46:34 00:11:48 00:34:46 00:05:26 /0.00 5
610863Robert Abberger impulseDIYC 204 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
7335Chris Toro Wild ThingDIYC 190 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
8xxReg Aitken KarmaDIYC 187 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.07

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (10 boats)

Race 1 | April 04, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.07
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 19:41:20 00:46:20 00:15:44 00:30:36 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:43:10 00:48:10 00:16:21 00:31:49 00:01:13 /0.00 2
35690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 19:43:01 00:48:01 00:15:32 00:32:29 00:01:53 /0.00 3
477Stephen Brooks GypsyDIYC 280 19:50:47 00:55:47 00:19:00 00:36:47 00:06:11 /0.00 4
541263Nathaniel Pariseau TARADIYC 0 19:41:24 00:46:24 00:00:00 00:46:24 00:15:48 /0.00 5
650Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 210 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 00:16:48 RET-BF/0.00 8
7M32Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 8
853275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
960Bob Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
105226Jack Whitwam Rag DollDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.07

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (6 boats)

Race 1 | April 04, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Pat Crump Mr. RodgersDIYC 87.1 19:39:53 01:04:53 -00:09:37 01:14:30 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 19:32:03 00:57:03 -00:18:07 01:15:10 00:00:40 /0.00 2
314819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 19:45:30 01:10:30 -00:10:26 01:20:56 00:06:26 /0.00 3
482Charlie Cushing WhirligigDavis Island Yacht Club 80.7 19:43:10 01:08:10 -00:16:18 01:24:28 00:09:58 /0.00 4
5155456antolin rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 19:54:05 01:19:05 -00:06:36 01:25:41 00:11:11 /0.00 5
6USA 73OH Rodgers Davis Island YC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 04, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.7

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network