2019 DIYC Thurs Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 3 | April 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 6.31
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
148Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:45:05 01:00:05 00:07:34 00:52:31 00:00:00 /0.00 1
283198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:46:35 01:01:35 00:08:31 00:53:04 00:00:33 /0.00 2
339526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:42:34 00:57:34 00:04:25 00:53:09 00:00:38 /0.00 3
4155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:46:59 01:01:59 00:08:31 00:53:28 00:00:57 /0.00 4
5USA 180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:40:20 00:55:20 00:01:16 00:54:04 00:01:33 /0.00 5
6151john poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:40:29 00:55:29 00:01:16 00:54:13 00:01:42 /0.00 6
783242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 19:48:49 01:03:49 00:05:41 00:58:08 00:05:37 /0.00 7
839511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:49:41 01:04:41 00:04:25 01:00:16 00:07:45 /0.00 8
983170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 60 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1046625David Arata JHawkSPYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
115Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 6.31

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (15 boats)

Race 3 | April 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 6.31
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:44:57 01:04:57 00:13:53 00:51:04 00:00:00 /0.00 1
23203jeffrey siewert KrakenDavis Island Yacht Club 171 19:49:22 01:09:22 00:17:59 00:51:23 00:00:19 /0.00 2
3020Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 174 19:50:11 01:10:11 00:18:18 00:51:53 00:00:49 /0.00 3
4282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 19:45:47 01:05:47 00:13:53 00:51:54 00:00:50 /0.00 4
541186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:47:20 01:07:20 00:12:56 00:54:24 00:03:20 /0.00 5
619Ed Peters TIGRESSTSS 117 23:00:00 04:20:00 00:12:18 04:07:42 03:16:38 RC-AV/5.20 5.2
7532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 19:53:21 01:13:21 00:18:37 00:54:44 00:03:40 /0.00 6
888david ciesla 88DIYC 111 19:47:15 01:07:15 00:11:40 00:55:35 00:04:31 /0.00 7
9734Tom Barry Alliance BDavis Island Yacht Club 108 19:47:07 01:07:07 00:11:21 00:55:46 00:04:42 /0.00 8
1057LARRY AND CARY WILLIS BOATDIYC 156 19:52:52 01:12:52 00:16:24 00:56:28 00:05:24 /0.00 9
1130Michael maher dr Blighdiyc 132 19:50:39 01:10:39 00:13:53 00:56:46 00:05:42 /0.00 10
1223556Rene BEN-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:55:44 01:15:44 00:14:31 01:01:13 00:10:09 /0.00 11
1311Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
147170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
15799Robby Brown Angel of HarlemDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 6.31

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 3 | April 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 6.31
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 20:00:42 01:10:42 00:18:18 00:52:24 00:00:00 /0.00 1
222268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 19:58:46 01:08:46 00:14:50 00:53:56 00:01:32 /0.00 2
342696JOSE SUAREZHOYOS NO WAY JOSEDIYC 72 19:52:49 01:02:49 00:07:34 00:55:15 00:02:51 /0.00 3
460740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 78 19:55:44 01:05:44 00:08:12 00:57:32 00:05:08 /0.00 4
5005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 20:02:21 01:12:21 00:13:53 00:58:28 00:06:04 /0.00 5
61RUSSELL HOADLEY BLUE HERONDAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 103 20:02:03 01:12:03 00:10:50 01:01:13 00:08:49 /0.00 6
7244Tim Rutherford ChamaméDIYC 141 23:00:00 04:10:00 00:14:50 03:55:10 03:02:46 AVG/5.80 6.8
821Bill Van Emburg SatoriUSSA 102 20:02:20 01:12:20 00:10:44 01:01:36 00:09:12 /0.00 7
9007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1043620Mike Doyle Wing-itDavis Island Yacht Club 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 6.31

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (8 boats)

Race 3 | April 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.09
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
199John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:59:15 01:04:15 00:17:08 00:47:07 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:55:12 01:00:12 00:12:59 00:47:13 00:00:06 /0.00 2
3050Craig Cameron Centimental Over YouDIYC 164 20:00:02 01:05:02 00:13:55 00:51:07 00:04:00 /0.00 3
44951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 00:05:00 RET-BF/0.00 5
5H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
6335Chris Toro Wild ThingDIYC 190 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
710863Robert Abberger impulseDIYC 204 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
8xxReg Aitken KarmaDIYC 187 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.09

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (10 boats)

Race 3 | April 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.09
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:05:24 01:10:24 00:19:41 00:50:43 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260Bob Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 20:05:00 01:10:00 00:18:35 00:51:25 00:00:42 /0.00 2
350Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 210 20:05:19 01:10:19 00:17:49 00:52:30 00:01:47 /0.00 3
4283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:10:54 01:15:54 00:20:27 00:55:27 00:04:44 /0.00 4
553275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 20:11:42 01:16:42 00:18:14 00:58:28 00:07:45 /0.00 5
65690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
75226Jack Whitwam Rag DollDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
877Stephen Brooks GypsyDIYC 280 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
941263Nathaniel Pariseau TARADIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
10M32Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.09

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (6 boats)

Race 3 | April 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 6.31
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 73OH Rodgers Davis Island YC 0 19:16:35 00:41:35 00:41:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 /0.00 1
214958Pat Crump Mr. RodgersDIYC 87.1 19:42:26 01:07:26 -00:09:59 01:17:25 01:17:25 /0.00 2
3135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 19:35:15 01:00:15 -00:19:08 01:19:23 01:19:23 /0.00 3
4155456antolin rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 19:53:28 01:18:28 -00:06:33 01:25:01 01:25:01 /0.00 4
582Charlie Cushing WhirligigDavis Island Yacht Club 80.7 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7
614819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 18, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 6.31

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network