2019 DIYC Thurs Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 5 | May 09, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1151john poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:31:48 00:46:48 00:01:12 00:45:36 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2USA 180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:32:22 00:47:22 00:01:12 00:46:10 00:00:34 /0.00 2
339526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:37:56 00:52:56 00:04:12 00:48:44 00:03:08 /0.00 3
448Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:41:14 00:56:14 00:07:11 00:49:03 00:03:27 /0.00 4
55Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 19:40:06 00:55:06 00:03:54 00:51:12 00:05:36 /0.00 5
683170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 60 19:42:17 00:57:17 00:05:59 00:51:18 00:05:42 /0.00 6
7155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:48:09 01:03:09 00:08:05 00:55:04 00:09:28 /0.00 7
883242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 19:47:03 01:02:03 00:05:23 00:56:40 00:11:04 /0.00 8
939511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:47:47 01:02:47 00:04:12 00:58:35 00:12:59 /0.00 9
1083198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1146625David Arata JHawkSPYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (15 boats)

Race 5 | May 09, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:40:38 01:00:38 00:13:11 00:47:27 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2020Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 174 19:45:05 01:05:05 00:17:22 00:47:43 00:00:16 /0.00 2
3282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 19:43:05 01:03:05 00:13:11 00:49:54 00:02:27 /0.00 3
441186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:42:17 01:02:17 00:12:17 00:50:00 00:02:33 /0.00 4
5532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 19:48:14 01:08:14 00:17:40 00:50:34 00:03:07 /0.00 5
619Ed Peters TIGRESSTSS 117 19:42:33 01:02:33 00:11:41 00:50:52 00:03:25 /0.00 6
73203jeffrey siewert KrakenDavis Island Yacht Club 171 19:48:24 01:08:24 00:17:04 00:51:20 00:03:53 /0.00 7
8734Tom Barry Alliance BDavis Island Yacht Club 108 19:42:39 01:02:39 00:10:47 00:51:52 00:04:25 /0.00 8
97170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:44:07 01:04:07 00:11:05 00:53:02 00:05:35 /0.00 9
1030Michael maher dr Blighdiyc 132 19:48:14 01:08:14 00:13:11 00:55:03 00:07:36 /0.00 10
1157LARRY AND CARY WILLIS BOATDIYC 156 19:51:34 01:11:34 00:15:34 00:56:00 00:08:33 /0.00 11
1223556Rene BEN-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:53:33 01:13:33 00:13:47 00:59:46 00:12:19 /0.00 12
13799Robby Brown Angel of HarlemDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1411Todd Saunders son of A SailorDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24
1588david ciesla 88DIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 5 | May 09, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 19:56:52 01:06:52 00:17:22 00:49:30 00:00:00 /0.00 1
222268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 19:58:27 01:08:27 00:14:05 00:54:22 00:04:52 /0.00 2
31RUSSELL HOADLEY BLUE HERONDAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 103 19:55:22 01:05:22 00:10:17 00:55:05 00:05:35 /0.00 3
4244Tim Rutherford ChamaméDIYC 141 20:00:08 01:10:08 00:14:05 00:56:03 00:06:33 /0.00 4
5005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 19:59:32 01:09:32 00:13:11 00:56:21 00:06:51 /0.00 5
621Bill Van Emburg SatoriUSSA 102 20:01:05 01:11:05 00:10:11 01:00:54 00:11:24 /0.00 6
7007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 138 20:07:58 01:17:58 00:13:47 01:04:11 00:14:41 /0.00 7
843620Mike Doyle Wing-itDavis Island Yacht Club 126 20:15:00 01:25:00 -02:38:49 04:03:49 03:14:19 RET/0.00 11
942696JOSE SUAREZHOYOS NO WAY JOSEDIYC 72 23:00:00 04:10:00 00:06:11 04:03:49 03:14:19 RET/0.00 11
1060740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 78 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (8 boats)

Race 5 | May 09, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.17
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
14951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 19:41:04 00:46:04 00:12:47 00:33:17 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:40:10 00:45:10 00:10:38 00:34:32 00:01:15 /0.00 2
3050Craig Cameron Centimental Over YouDIYC 164 19:41:44 00:46:44 00:11:24 00:35:20 00:02:03 /0.00 3
4335Chris Toro Wild ThingDIYC 190 19:44:01 00:49:01 00:13:12 00:35:49 00:02:32 /0.00 4
5xxReg Aitken KarmaDIYC 187 19:50:38 00:55:38 00:13:00 00:42:38 00:09:21 /0.00 5
6H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 174 23:00:00 04:05:00 00:12:06 03:52:54 03:19:37 AVG/4.00 5.4
799John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 10
810863Robert Abberger impulseDIYC 204 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.17

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (10 boats)

Race 5 | May 09, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.17
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 19:45:33 00:50:33 00:16:07 00:34:26 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:49:35 00:54:35 00:16:45 00:37:50 00:03:24 /0.00 2
353275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 19:51:35 00:56:35 00:14:57 00:41:38 00:07:12 /0.00 3
45690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 19:56:28 01:01:28 00:15:55 00:45:33 00:11:07 /0.00 4
541263Nathaniel Pariseau TARADIYC 0 19:46:31 00:51:31 00:00:00 00:51:31 00:17:05 /0.00 5
660Bob Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 23:00:00 04:05:00 00:15:13 03:49:47 03:15:21 AVG/2.00 6
750Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 210 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 9
877Stephen Brooks GypsyDIYC 280 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
95226Jack Whitwam Rag DollDIYC 250 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10M32Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.17

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (6 boats)

Race 5 | May 09, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.99
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Pat Crump Mr. RodgersDIYC 87.1 19:34:42 00:59:42 -00:08:51 01:08:33 00:00:00 /0.00 1
214819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 19:37:43 01:02:43 -00:09:17 01:12:00 00:03:27 /0.00 2
3USA 73OH Rodgers Davis Island YC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
4155456antolin rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
582Charlie Cushing WhirligigDavis Island Yacht Club 80.7 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8
6135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 8

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 09, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.99

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network