Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 30-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (67 boats)

Race 1
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
18832Harry Gahagan Wianno /0.00 1
216341Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 2
311307Colin Keally cmyc /0.00 3
412727Parker Tonissi Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 4
522Griffin Ernst Nantucket YC /0.00 5
612663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno /0.00 6
713667Alec McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 7
816855Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 8
95720Drew Tardif BASS RIVER YACHT CLUB /0.00 9
105482Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 10
1116617Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 11
1216884Lily Fortier New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 12
135644William Blauvelt Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club /0.00 13
1410898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss West Club Dennis Yacht /0.00 14
1514453Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 15
169160Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 16
1714997weatherly saunders quissett /0.00 17
1816770Sophie Pesek Wianno /0.00 18
1912425Robert Bothwell Robert Bothwell /0.00 19
2015458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 20
2114608michelle Basta HPYC /0.00 21
222898John Lynch Cotuit Mosquito yacht club /0.00 22
2312028Burke Egan Walsh HYC /0.00 23
243155Kendall Young Wianno /0.00 24
25863Martin Walwik cmyc /0.00 25
2615478Michelle Basta HPYC /0.00 26
279117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 27
2812666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 28
2914569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor /0.00 29
3016775Harrison Tripp Wianno YC /0.00 30
3111386Helen Field Barnstable /0.00 31
326380John Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 32
3315294Abigail Blatchford Falmouth Harbor Sailing School /0.00 33
3416778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 34
3512123Liam Rooney Liam Rooney /0.00 35
3616353Chad Kilvert Nantucket YC /0.00 36
3713118Bryan McAdams Hyannis /0.00 37
387816Jackson Barzun CMYC /0.00 38
3908110Conor Hynes bryc /0.00 39
403Hannah Garfield Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 40
417779Ben Rizika Wianno /0.00 41
4210384Caelan Watts VHYC /0.00 42
4315929Madeline Pope Beverly/FAST /0.00 43
4412308Sarah Calmas none /0.00 44
457814Caroline Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 45
4615499Natalie Saul Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 46
47510Max Skogstrom Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 47
4815454Trey Fallon wianno /0.00 48
4911353Katie Sullivan WDYC /0.00 49
505Benjamin Wagner VHYC /0.00 50
514546Sean Donahue Bass River Yacht Club /0.00 51
527047Shamus Sullivan wdyc /0.00 52
5311090William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 53
549592Louise Conaty Hyannis /0.00 54
55W1Lillie Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 55
567Jensen Peters Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 56
5715724Elizabeth Massman West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 57
5812124Charlotte Saul Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 58
593983Seth Harrington WBYC /0.00 59
6016883Kristoffer Quinn Buzzards /0.00 60
614033Elizabeth Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 61
6210289Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 62
637829Liz Trimble Wianno /0.00 63
64226Sam Cooper WBYC /0.00 64
652910Katherine McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 65
66000Charlotte Bates wianno DNC/0.00 68
675974William Mone Waquoit Bay DNF/0.00 68

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network