Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 30-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (67 boats)

Race 4
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
116775Harrison Tripp Wianno YC /0.00 1
215478Michelle Basta HPYC /0.00 2
322Griffin Ernst Nantucket YC /0.00 3
42898John Lynch Cotuit Mosquito yacht club /0.00 4
55482Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 5
68832Harry Gahagan Wianno /0.00 6
77816Jackson Barzun CMYC /0.00 7
812727Parker Tonissi Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 8
93155Kendall Young Wianno /0.00 9
1013667Alec McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 10
1116855Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 11
1216617Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 12
1315458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 13
1414997weatherly saunders quissett /0.00 14
1516341Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 15
1616778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 16
175Benjamin Wagner VHYC /0.00 17
1814453Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 18
195720Drew Tardif BASS RIVER YACHT CLUB /0.00 19
2014569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor /0.00 20
2111386Helen Field Barnstable /0.00 21
2212425Robert Bothwell Robert Bothwell /0.00 22
2311307Colin Keally cmyc /0.00 23
2416353Chad Kilvert Nantucket YC /0.00 24
259160Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 25
265644William Blauvelt Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club /0.00 26
2710898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss West Club Dennis Yacht /0.00 27
2815929Madeline Pope Beverly/FAST /0.00 28
297047Shamus Sullivan wdyc /0.00 29
3014608michelle Basta HPYC /0.00 30
317814Caroline Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 31
3216770Sophie Pesek Wianno /0.00 32
334546Sean Donahue Bass River Yacht Club /0.00 33
3415499Natalie Saul Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 34
3512666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 35
3612663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno /0.00 36
373Hannah Garfield Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 37
3816884Lily Fortier New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 38
3912028Burke Egan Walsh HYC /0.00 39
4011353Katie Sullivan WDYC /0.00 40
4115294Abigail Blatchford Falmouth Harbor Sailing School /0.00 41
429117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 42
4311090William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 43
4408110Conor Hynes bryc /0.00 44
4510384Caelan Watts VHYC /0.00 45
4615454Trey Fallon wianno /0.00 46
47863Martin Walwik cmyc /0.00 47
484033Elizabeth Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 48
4916883Kristoffer Quinn Buzzards /0.00 49
5010289Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 50
519592Louise Conaty Hyannis /0.00 51
527779Ben Rizika Wianno /0.00 52
53W1Lillie Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 53
5415724Elizabeth Massman West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 54
55510Max Skogstrom Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 55
566380John Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 56
5712124Charlotte Saul Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 57
5812123Liam Rooney Liam Rooney /0.00 58
595974William Mone Waquoit Bay /0.00 59
60226Sam Cooper WBYC /0.00 60
613983Seth Harrington WBYC /0.00 61
627Jensen Peters Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 68
632910Katherine McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club DNS/0.00 68
647829Liz Trimble Wianno DNS/0.00 68
6512308Sarah Calmas none DNS/0.00 68
66000Charlotte Bates wianno DNC/0.00 68
6713118Bryan McAdams Hyannis DNS/0.00 68

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network