Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 30-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (67 boats)

Race 6
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
116617Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 1
214453Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 2
316341Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 3
415929Madeline Pope Beverly/FAST /0.00 4
512663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno /0.00 5
614997weatherly saunders quissett /0.00 6
715458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 7
88832Harry Gahagan Wianno /0.00 8
99160Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 9
1010898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss West Club Dennis Yacht /0.00 10
1116855Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 11
1214608michelle Basta HPYC /0.00 12
135644William Blauvelt Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club /0.00 13
1416884Lily Fortier New Bedford Yacht Club /0.00 14
1522Griffin Ernst Nantucket YC /0.00 15
1610289Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 16
1716775Harrison Tripp Wianno YC /0.00 17
1812028Burke Egan Walsh HYC /0.00 18
1916883Kristoffer Quinn Buzzards /0.00 19
2013667Alec McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 20
2111307Colin Keally cmyc /0.00 21
2212727Parker Tonissi Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 22
232898John Lynch Cotuit Mosquito yacht club /0.00 23
2411386Helen Field Barnstable /0.00 24
254033Elizabeth Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 25
2612425Robert Bothwell Robert Bothwell /0.00 26
2715478Michelle Basta HPYC /0.00 27
2816770Sophie Pesek Wianno /0.00 28
295720Drew Tardif BASS RIVER YACHT CLUB /0.00 29
3014569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor /0.00 30
3116353Chad Kilvert Nantucket YC /0.00 31
3208110Conor Hynes bryc /0.00 32
3310384Caelan Watts VHYC /0.00 33
3412666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 34
357816Jackson Barzun CMYC /0.00 35
3615499Natalie Saul Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 36
3711090William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 37
3816778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 38
39863Martin Walwik cmyc /0.00 39
405Benjamin Wagner VHYC /0.00 40
4115724Elizabeth Massman West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 41
429117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 42
433Hannah Garfield Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 43
443155Kendall Young Wianno /0.00 44
45510Max Skogstrom Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 45
467814Caroline Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 46
476380John Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 47
485482Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 48
4911353Katie Sullivan WDYC /0.00 49
509592Louise Conaty Hyannis /0.00 50
5115294Abigail Blatchford Falmouth Harbor Sailing School /0.00 51
5215454Trey Fallon wianno /0.00 52
53W1Lillie Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 53
544546Sean Donahue Bass River Yacht Club /0.00 54
557779Ben Rizika Wianno /0.00 55
567047Shamus Sullivan wdyc /0.00 56
5712124Charlotte Saul Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 57
58226Sam Cooper WBYC /0.00 58
593983Seth Harrington WBYC /0.00 59
605974William Mone Waquoit Bay /0.00 60
61000Charlotte Bates wianno DNC/0.00 68
627Jensen Peters Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 68
632910Katherine McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club DNS/0.00 68
647829Liz Trimble Wianno DNS/0.00 68
6512123Liam Rooney Liam Rooney DNS/0.00 68
6612308Sarah Calmas none DNS/0.00 68
6713118Bryan McAdams Hyannis DNS/0.00 68

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network