Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 30-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (103 boats)

Race 9
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117113Jake Rizika Wianno Red /0.00 1
214556Matthew Johnson WILD HARBOR YACHT CLUB Red /0.00 2
313591David Bradbury edgartown Blue /0.00 3
411896Greg Fligor Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
516313Chase Quinn Hyannis Red /0.00 5
614946Max Bennett Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
79578Sean Golden DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 7
895Peggy Kilvert Nantucket YC Blue /0.00 8
911Jake Bradt Nantucket Community Sailing Red /0.00 9
104478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
1114599Carter Pemberton HYC/FAST White /0.00 11
1215601Anoush Longerstaey FAST/Chatham YC Blue /0.00 12
1311871Robby Danziger Edgartown Red /0.00 13
1411708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
159181Zoe Nugent Edgartown Red /0.00 15
1614264Sarah Howard Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1710272Stephenson Lee Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
1814439Logan Russell Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1910263Olivia Berman Edgartown Blue /0.00 19
207525Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
2114088Chris Hall Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 21
2211505Laura Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 22
2316355Sophia Diserio Nantucket YC Blue /0.00 23
2412662Sarah deSilva Chatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
2516354Emery Poor Nantucket YC Red /0.00 25
2611094Elizabeth Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
2713483Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
287549Cali Warner New Bedford Yacht Club Red /0.00 28
2914448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 29
3012168Jackson Wagner Vineyard Haven YC Blue /0.00 30
317911William Oakes Wianno Blue /0.00 31
3215493Matthew Lau-Hansen Nantucket YC Red /0.00 32
3314479MH Johnson Nantucket YC Red /0.00 33
3416417Alec Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 34
359171Anya Krause nbyc Blue /0.00 35
367264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
3711498Ned Mitchell EYC Blue /0.00 37
3814898Tori Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 38
397794Walter Gahagan Wianno Red /0.00 39
4014979Jack Telman HYC White /0.00 40
4115482Drew Peterson VHYC Blue /0.00 41
4214943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
4312307Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Blue /0.00 43
4416310Elizabeth Pemberton HYC/FAST Blue /0.00 44
4514786Andrew Solomon cmyc Blue /0.00 45
461Rasmus Sayre VHYC Blue /0.00 46
4711691Lucy Wilmot STAGE HARBOR YC White /0.00 47
4816322Colin Martin Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
4911894Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
5011504Stephen Stickells Wianno White /0.00 50
5115325Rebecca Simonetti Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
5211402Abby Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 52
5315479Julia Downey Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 53
5414026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
5515480Rayne Bick Vineyard Haven Red /0.00 55
5616885Pate Campbell nbyc Blue /0.00 56
5716858Reagan Holmes New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
58211Grant DeWald DBMS Blue /0.00 58
5911277Tatjana Hoesch hyc White /0.00 59
6011383Elise Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 60
619849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis White /0.00 61
6211482John Keally cmyc Blue /0.00 62
6310722Julia Fuller Chatham Y.C. White /0.00 63
647066Thomas Cooper Bass River Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
6515515Henry Tomlinson Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
661441Olivia Diserio Nantucket YC Red /0.00 66
6715582Andrew Morrissey falmouth yacht club Red /0.00 67
6811174Haley Okun Hyannis Blue /0.00 68
6910725Christopher Jones Barnstable Yacht Club Red /0.00 69
7010349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Blue /0.00 70
7110079Carter Mitchell Stone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 71
727047Erin Sullivan wdyc Blue /0.00 72
7316957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue /0.00 73
7416238Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
7514956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 75
7611138Alexa Hoesch hyc Blue /0.00 76
7716865Alan Hunt NBYC Blue /0.00 77
7814572Sam Cole Gnoza Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 78
7921Matt Ernst Nantucket YC Blue /0.00 79
8012497Kate Gehling Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 80
8116862Max Lindblom New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 81
829953Jackie Whalen BYC Red /0.00 82
8316337Alex Mehm hpyc Blue /0.00 83
84318Ian Woodcock New Bedford Yacht Club White /0.00 84
8518Alex Keane Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 85
8616306June Kiely Hyannis White /0.00 86
8712441Nicholas Solomon cmyc Blue /0.00 87
8813445Astrid Pacini Beverly Yacht Club Red /0.00 88
8913536Andrew Hayden Hyannis Port Yacht Club White /0.00 89
9016305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 90
9116867William Kuphal NBYC Blue /0.00 91
9211296Connor Mulcahy Bass River Yacht Club Red /0.00 92
9314564Spencer Mehm hpyc White /0.00 93
9415471Shay Hayden Hyannis Port Yacht Club Blue /0.00 94
9510Will Mitchell Hyannis Port Blue /0.00 95
9610264Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Blue /0.00 96
9715673Max Seferian WDYC Blue /0.00 97
9814593Collin Reik hyannis port yacht club Blue DNC/0.00 104
9910813George Dixon Wianno Blue DNC/0.00 104
10015488Robert Whitaker Orleans Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 104
10113648David Mandile quisset Red DNC/0.00 104
10213577Andrew Bernstein Quissett Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 104
10355Grace DeWald DBMS Blue DNC/0.00 104

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network