22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker, Division A (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1007Larry Blankenhagen Parrot TalesLakewood Yacht Club 78 A 1|06:51:30 16:31:30 03:15:00 13:16:30 00:00:00 /0.00 5
2238Jim Bradley SurpriseLYC 69 A 1|06:46:13 16:26:13 02:52:30 13:33:43 00:17:13 /0.00 6
353494Jim Hightower Hot TicketSAMS 84 A 1|08:14:15 17:54:15 03:30:00 14:24:15 01:07:45 /0.00 12
432887Peter van Oosten $iphonGBCA 84 A 1|09:16:39 18:56:39 03:30:00 15:26:39 02:10:09 /0.00 15
529ALance French BacchanalBayview yacht club 72 A 1|10:25:20 20:05:20 03:00:00 17:05:20 03:48:50 /0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising with Spinnaker, Division B (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127Bob Brindley Soy Un Gatito JPBWaterford 123 B 1|08:02:01 17:42:01 05:07:30 12:34:31 00:00:00 /0.00 1
231ADaniel Malak Christine'a-MaeChandlers Landing Yacht Club 125 B 1|08:21:06 18:01:06 05:12:30 12:48:36 00:14:05 /0.00 2
3109Tom Youens Material GirlLYC 93 B 1|07:02:03 16:42:03 03:52:30 12:49:33 00:15:02 /0.00 3
425 aka 48004Ken Womack BaysideTexas Corinthian Yacht Club 93 B 1|07:18:22 16:58:22 03:52:30 13:05:52 00:31:21 /0.00 4
5510Mark Rock Sweet LeilaniNone 120 B 1|09:37:23 19:17:23 05:00:00 14:17:23 01:42:52 /0.00 11
6275aBrian DeWitt Wild Thingnone 99 B 1|09:47:12 19:27:12 04:07:30 15:19:42 02:45:11 /0.00 13
752492Philip Schutts AmbitionLakewood Yacht Club 93 B 1|09:34:50 19:14:50 03:52:30 15:22:20 02:47:49 /0.00 14
81295(GBR)RGeorge Bright eXocetTMCA 102 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Cruising with Spinnaker, Division C (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
134ARocky Poovey Night Magiclaguna madre yacht club 246 C 1|14:14:21 23:54:21 10:15:00 13:39:21 00:00:00 /0.00 7
210095Stephen Lack MOXIELYC 144 C 1|10:00:04 19:40:04 06:00:00 13:40:04 00:00:43 /0.00 8
321764Michael Chaplinsky SoothsayerLakewood Yacht Club 138 C 1|09:58:28 19:38:28 05:45:00 13:53:28 00:14:07 /0.00 9
4584Jim Foster Big Dnone 126 C 1|09:48:39 19:28:39 05:15:00 14:13:39 00:34:18 /0.00 10
538514Sandra Cross Gine 2BVYC 126 C 1|13:00:00 22:40:00 05:15:00 17:25:00 03:45:39 SCP/0.50 17.5
6325Richard Sherman First Bornnone 159 C 1|17:39:32 27:19:32 06:37:30 20:42:02 07:02:41 /0.00 18
7273Robert Jack RimaBay Yacht Club 155 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:20:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network