22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising without Spinnaker (43 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
16Pat Cunningham Marta Rudy Indian SummerLakewood/ 267 [C][TMCA] 1|13:25:18 23:25:18 11:07:30 12:17:48 00:00:00 /0.00 1
214John T. Campbell JAMES LINDEMAN
Linda Lindeman
Jack Wickman
Norman Odem
Bill Olson
KOKOMOWATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/
164 D 1|09:09:40 19:09:40 06:50:00 12:19:40 00:01:52 /0.00 2
336SOscar Latiolais Elizabeth Latiolais
Jeanne Latiolais
S.O.E.L.Watergate/
/
185 E 1|10:24:09 20:24:09 07:42:30 12:41:39 00:23:51 /0.00 3
44640Thomas Sims C'est La VieWaterford Yacht Club 161 C 1|09:25:52 19:25:52 06:42:30 12:43:22 00:25:34 /0.00 4
5373Terry Young Terry Young
Richard Laws
Shawn Vail
Walter Horton
Ed Lowrie
Tammy Ray
Marilyn Horton
Mario Quintero
Jim Wells
KatanaGBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
173 [E][TMCA] 1|10:42:19 20:42:19 07:12:30 13:29:49 01:12:01 /0.00 5
6169sean williamson chris watson
ken patterson
ravenlakewood/
/
251 E 1|14:28:36 24:28:36 10:27:30 14:01:06 01:43:18 /0.00 6
7124aWATTS CUTTER CUTTER TOOLYC 220 C 1|13:31:24 23:31:24 09:10:00 14:21:24 02:03:36 /0.00 7
873Daniel Monticello EnsembleWYC 244 [B][TMCA] 1|14:38:23 24:38:23 10:10:00 14:28:23 02:10:35 /0.00 8
935AGary Watkins Windshipwaterford harbor 215 C 1|13:27:15 23:27:15 08:57:30 14:29:45 02:11:57 /0.00 9
104David Popken OrionGBCA 209 B 1|13:31:50 23:31:50 08:42:30 14:49:20 02:31:32 /0.00 10
1138128Eric Paauwe Pura VidaSan Leon Sailing Club 212 C 1|13:46:41 23:46:41 08:50:00 14:56:41 02:38:53 /0.00 11
1273118Scott Schaunaman Scott Schaunaman
David Steigerwald
Joyleen Steigerwald
Mike Hancock
Forget Me KnotWatergate Yacht Center/
/
/
/
201 B 1|13:30:54 23:30:54 08:22:30 15:08:24 02:50:36 /0.00 12
13901Tom Magnusson Tom Magnusson
Eric Kenney
Sarah Adamcik
Jon Blubaugh
Don Frey
Richard Shaw
WindwalkerNone/
/
/
/
/
/
195 A 1|13:21:06 23:21:06 08:07:30 15:13:36 02:55:48 /0.00 13
1467aRoz Evans roz evans
teddy strickland
brad scott
joe shapiro
graham evans
jesselyn reed
keith xyz
Alter EgoNONE/
/
/
/
/
/
/
224 [C][TMCA] 1|14:38:14 24:38:14 09:20:00 15:18:14 03:00:26 /0.00 14
1552979Thomas Campbell Shaun Stewart
Jamin Greenbaum
Jeffrey Mauldin
Greg Holt
Thomas Campbell
SolitaireNone/
/
/
/
/
190 B 1|13:18:23 23:18:23 07:55:00 15:23:23 03:05:35 /0.00 15
16379Travis Smith MoonlighterBYC 201 B 1|13:59:53 23:59:53 08:22:30 15:37:23 03:19:35 /0.00 16
171566Kevin Flack Russell Martin
Alan Cooke
Brent Cummings
Lion In the SunWaterford Yacht Club/
/
/
182 A 1|13:20:13 23:20:13 07:35:00 15:45:13 03:27:25 /0.00 17
182158Bill Jorgensen After HoursWatergate YC 207 A 1|14:22:52 24:22:52 08:37:30 15:45:22 03:27:34 /0.00 18
193350Alex Binkley Shannon Wenger
Ernest Hooter
Bruce Riffel
Steven Riffel
FinallyWatergate/
/
/
/
207 B 1|14:24:53 24:24:53 08:37:30 15:47:23 03:29:35 /0.00 19
20246Lawrence Frank Lawrence Frank
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
WindSweptBay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
180 A 1|13:22:24 23:22:24 07:30:00 15:52:24 03:34:36 /0.00 20
21751Alan Albrecht Oran Tarlton
Douglas Haberman
Kem Lester
MilagroWaterford Yacht Club/
/
/
199 A 1|14:15:39 24:15:39 08:17:30 15:58:09 03:40:21 /0.00 21
2232AGreg Ince Cliff Cooper
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Greg Ince
Catharsisno/
/
/
/
175 D 1|13:17:34 23:17:34 07:17:30 16:00:04 03:42:16 /0.00 22
23293Tom Macaluso PRO RE NATALYC 171 B 1|13:22:33 23:22:33 07:07:30 16:15:03 03:57:15 /0.00 23
248Trevor Rabie Trevor Rabie
Alec Horn
Ron Swatzyna
Walsh Dave
DionysusNone/
/
/
/
177 D 1|13:37:48 23:37:48 07:22:30 16:15:18 03:57:30 /0.00 24
25133Ronald Eddleman Bill Jenko
Ed cARRILLO
John Salatura
Steve Gaspar
Stellar of CourseTMCA/
/
/
/
172 [E][TMCA] 1|13:25:28 23:25:28 07:10:00 16:15:28 03:57:40 /0.00 25
2698Tanya Gorguraki Scott Shaunfield
Charles Moore
Doug Schindler
Barb Savage
Christopher Chung
The MonsKemah/
/
/
/
/
170 D 1|13:34:35 23:34:35 07:05:00 16:29:35 04:11:47 /0.00 26
27109Edwin Gottfried Schiller Edwin Gottfried Schiller Sea SharpKemah Boardwalk Marina/ 178 E 1|14:01:53 24:01:53 07:25:00 16:36:53 04:19:05 /0.00 27
2836Todd Wheeler Benjamin Wheeler
Keith Kronfeld
KristianaMarina Del Sol/
/
160 E 1|13:18:13 23:18:13 06:40:00 16:38:13 04:20:25 /0.00 28
29194Alan Reeve James Coker
Gordon Reeve
Dottie Daniels
Niels Daugbjerg
Sun-BBHYC/
/
/
/
161 B 1|13:24:25 23:24:25 06:42:30 16:41:55 04:24:07 /0.00 29
30242Fleming (Jim) Clower Walt Skeistaitias
Philip Austin
Dino Cardella
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
APOTHEKERxHill Country Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
159 B 1|13:19:52 23:19:52 06:37:30 16:42:22 04:24:34 /0.00 30
311984Carl Curtiss Chakota RedGBCA 166 E 1|13:41:43 23:41:43 06:55:00 16:46:43 04:28:55 /0.00 31
32616Lee Keiffer Bill Whitworth
Gregg Keiffer
Dallis Warren
Joint Venturenone/
/
/
182 A 1|14:31:26 24:31:26 07:35:00 16:56:26 04:38:38 /0.00 32
3351Stephen Hegyesi Marisa Hegyesi La Dame ArgenteeLYC/ 144 E 1|13:01:42 23:01:42 06:00:00 17:01:42 04:43:54 /0.00 33
34456Steve Sambell David Long
Phil Mongan
James Counce
Jack Swonson
Just One gLakewood/
/
/
/
175 E 1|14:57:53 24:57:53 07:17:30 17:40:23 05:22:35 /0.00 34
35169Barney Gulley Barney Gulley
Janie Gulley
na na
Paul Buras
Brent Faulk
Barry Dupuy
Vaya Con DiosWaterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
156 D 1|14:15:38 24:15:38 06:30:00 17:45:38 05:27:50 /0.00 35
363371Carolyn Jenko Carolyn Jenko
Linda Shreeve
Phyllis Thompson
Judy Ryland
Tracey Showman
Cathy Thomas
Sea GypsyTMCA/
/
/
/
/
/
172 [D][TMCA] 1|15:15:32 25:15:32 07:10:00 18:05:32 05:47:44 /0.00 36
3737309Kevin E. Haines EGZSWaterGate Yachting Center 233 D 1|19:08:44 29:08:44 09:42:30 19:26:14 07:08:26 /0.00 37
3812ABoris Jones John Brenneman
Paige Jones
Karl Turner
Ken Mynes
David Smith
Tardis TwoNone/
/
/
/
/
177 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 44
39400Brantly Minor David Tyler Other WomanGBCA/ 158 E NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 44
4018AMark Armitage Cynthia Armitage
Paul Armitage
Paul Peterson
Tim Leyden
Leslie CN/A/
/
/
/
224 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 44
41191Rusty Fluitt Jody Boudin
John Burmeister
Bill O'Leary
Lisa Fires
Darryl Bezecny
El Less ShuWaterford/
/
/
/
/
176 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 44
4224Phil Pierce CimbocoN/A 209 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 44
438Kat Harris Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Mike Fisher
DawntreaderSailing Anarchy Yacht Club/
/
/
245 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2008 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network