2019 DIYC Thurs Night Summer A Series
DIYC |

Spin A (12 boats)

Race 4 | June 20, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1457Bob Kroetsch Roguediyc 75 19:37:52 00:52:52 00:07:15 00:45:37 00:00:00 /0.00 1
283198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:39:30 00:54:30 00:07:50 00:46:40 00:01:03 /0.00 2
3151john poulson long shotDIYC 12 19:33:11 00:48:11 00:01:10 00:47:01 00:01:24 /0.00 3
448Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:39:48 00:54:48 00:06:58 00:47:50 00:02:13 /0.00 4
583170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 60 19:39:12 00:54:12 00:05:48 00:48:24 00:02:47 /0.00 5
6USA 180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 19:35:46 00:50:46 00:01:10 00:49:36 00:03:59 /0.00 6
739511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:40:13 00:55:13 00:04:04 00:51:09 00:05:32 /0.00 7
883242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 19:46:30 01:01:30 00:05:13 00:56:17 00:10:40 /0.00 8
939526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DSQ/0.00 10
10155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1146625David Arata JHawkSPYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
125Lon Ethington Pigs with no purposeSPYC 39 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (19 boats)

Race 4 | June 20, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:38:31 00:58:31 00:12:46 00:45:45 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2020Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 174 19:42:53 01:02:53 00:16:49 00:46:04 00:00:19 /0.00 2
397925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:39:13 00:59:13 00:13:03 00:46:10 00:00:25 /0.00 3
4282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 19:38:57 00:58:57 00:12:46 00:46:11 00:00:26 /0.00 4
540787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:39:25 00:59:25 00:12:46 00:46:39 00:00:54 /0.00 5
641186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:38:42 00:58:42 00:11:53 00:46:49 00:01:04 /0.00 6
7532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 19:44:00 01:04:00 00:17:07 00:46:53 00:01:08 /0.00 7
819Ed Peters TIGRESSTSS 117 19:38:21 00:58:21 00:11:19 00:47:02 00:01:17 /0.00 8
97170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:37:47 00:57:47 00:10:44 00:47:03 00:01:18 /0.00 9
10734Tom Barry Alliance BDavis Island Yacht Club 108 19:38:17 00:58:17 00:10:26 00:47:51 00:02:06 /0.00 10
1117Katie Nelson Yellow TailDIYC 171 19:45:01 01:05:01 00:16:32 00:48:29 00:02:44 /0.00 11
1230Michael maher dr Blighdiyc 132 19:42:29 01:02:29 00:12:46 00:49:43 00:03:58 /0.00 12
1323556Rene BEN-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:43:38 01:03:38 00:13:20 00:50:18 00:04:33 /0.00 13
1440177john brennan Bay WolfDIYC 132 19:49:17 01:09:17 00:12:46 00:56:31 00:10:46 /0.00 14
15USA1858Nate Vilardebo SabotageDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1657LARRY AND CARY WILLIS BOATDIYC 156 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
17799Robby Brown Angel of HarlemDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
183203jeffrey siewert KrakenDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20
1950Peter Hartleb KicksDavis Island Yacht Club 99 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (8 boats)

Race 4 | June 20, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 19:58:31 01:08:31 00:16:49 00:51:42 00:00:00 /0.00 1
242696JOSE SUAREZHOYOS NO WAY JOSEDIYC 72 19:50:11 01:00:11 00:06:58 00:53:13 00:01:31 /0.00 2
343620Mike Doyle Wing-itDavis Island Yacht Club 126 20:00:15 01:10:15 00:12:11 00:58:04 00:06:22 /0.00 3
422268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 20:01:59 01:11:59 00:13:38 00:58:21 00:06:39 /0.00 4
5005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 20:02:35 01:12:35 00:12:46 00:59:49 00:08:07 /0.00 5
6244Tim Rutherford ChamaméDIYC 141 20:09:15 01:19:15 00:13:38 01:05:37 00:13:55 /0.00 6
760740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 78 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
81RUSSELL HOADLEY BLUE HERONDAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (8 boats)

Race 4 | June 20, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.51
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
199John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:49:40 00:54:40 00:15:11 00:39:29 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 19:47:46 00:52:46 00:11:30 00:41:16 00:01:47 /0.00 2
3H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 174 19:50:52 00:55:52 00:13:05 00:42:47 00:03:18 /0.00 3
44951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 19:53:03 00:58:03 00:13:50 00:44:13 00:04:44 /0.00 4
53844Reg Aitken KarmaDIYC 187 19:58:08 01:03:08 00:14:03 00:49:05 00:09:36 /0.00 5
6007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 163 19:57:09 01:02:09 00:12:15 00:49:54 00:10:25 /0.00 6
7335Chris Toro Wild ThingDIYC 190 20:00:51 01:05:51 00:14:17 00:51:34 00:12:05 /0.00 7
8050Craig Cameron Sentimental Over YouDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.51

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (9 boats)

Race 4 | June 20, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.51
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:54:21 00:59:21 00:18:07 00:41:14 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 19:52:38 00:57:38 00:16:10 00:41:28 00:00:14 /0.00 2
3124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 19:56:17 01:01:17 00:17:26 00:43:51 00:02:37 /0.00 3
45690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 20:02:16 01:07:16 00:17:13 00:50:03 00:08:49 /0.00 4
5633Sharon Anderson PuffinDIYC 232 20:06:51 01:11:51 00:17:26 00:54:25 00:13:11 /0.00 5
65166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 202 20:05:59 01:10:59 00:15:11 00:55:48 00:14:34 /0.00 6
7M32Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 227 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
850Raymond MacGrogan StarchaserDIYC 210 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
9185Bob RIDING SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.51

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (8 boats)

Race 4 | June 20, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.8
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Pat Crump Mr. RodgersDIYC 87.1 19:32:41 00:57:41 -00:08:33 01:06:14 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 19:26:30 00:51:30 -00:16:21 01:07:51 00:01:37 /0.00 2
3155456antolin rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 19:44:34 01:09:34 -00:05:48 01:15:22 00:09:08 /0.00 3
414819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 19:40:43 01:05:43 -00:09:44 01:15:27 00:09:13 /0.00 4
57879Andrew Schoene DIYC 79.6 19:35:12 01:00:12 -00:15:26 01:15:38 00:09:24 /0.00 5
682Charlie Cushing WhirligigDavis Island Yacht Club 80.7 19:39:40 01:04:40 -00:15:28 01:20:08 00:13:54 /0.00 6
775316Eric Bird none 100.4 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
85297Mark Straley Silver bulletTampa yacht and country club 90.4 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 20, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.8

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network