2019 DIYC Thurs Night Summer B Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 1 | July 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.25
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
148Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
2457Bob Kroetsch Roguediyc 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
383198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
439511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
539526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
6155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 7
746625David Arata JHawkSPYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
8151john poulson long shotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
9USA 180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10123scott Macgregor USA123diyc 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1183242William Terry Tampa GirlDIYC 54 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (15 boats)

Race 1 | July 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.25
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 20:23:54 01:38:54 00:11:33 01:27:21 00:00:00 /0.00 1
241186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 20:25:04 01:40:04 00:10:46 01:29:18 00:01:57 /0.00 2
3734Tom Barry Alliance BDavis Island Yacht Club 108 20:27:20 01:42:20 00:09:27 01:32:53 00:05:32 /0.00 3
440787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 20:59:48 02:14:48 00:11:33 02:03:15 00:35:54 /0.00 4
523556Rene BEN-Avraham TherapyDIYC 138 21:00:33 02:15:33 00:12:05 02:03:28 00:36:07 /0.00 5
67170Donald Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 9
720Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 9
830Michael maher dr Blighdiyc 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 9
9532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
1097925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
1188david ciesla 88DIYC 111 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
12USA1858Nate Vilardebo SabotageDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
13282Chris Jones Privateer Spin Bmember 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
143203jeffrey siewert KrakenDavis Island Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16
1519Ed Peters TIGRESSTSS 117 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (12 boats)

Race 1 | July 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.25
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
160740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 78 20:49:22 01:59:22 00:06:50 01:52:32 00:00:00 /0.00 2
222268David Coffee Emotional RescueDIYC 141 21:02:12 02:12:12 00:12:20 01:59:52 00:07:20 /0.00 3
342696JOSE SUAREZHOYOS NO WAY JOSEDIYC 72 20:00:00 01:10:00 00:06:18 01:03:42 -00:48:50 AVG-ALL/0.00 4.4
421004William Cooper Eagles WingsDIYC 174 23:00:00 04:10:00 00:15:14 03:54:46 02:02:14 AVG-ALL/0.00 6.2
5244Tim Rutherford ChamaméDIYC 141 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 8
643620Mike Doyle Wing-itDavis Island Yacht Club 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 8
7005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 8
88484Ed Ruark Liquid TimeDIYC 114 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
91RUSSELL HOADLEY BLUE HERONDAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 103 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
10007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDIYC 138 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
1121Bill Van Emburg SatoriUSSA 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13
12291Bob Crawford Blue MoonDIYC 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (9 boats)

Race 1 | July 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.75
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 174 21:05:09 02:10:09 00:13:47 01:56:22 00:00:00 /0.00 1
24951Art Cupps First WindDIYC 184 21:19:36 02:24:36 00:14:34 02:10:02 00:13:40 /0.00 2
399John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
43844Reg Aitken KarmaDIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
510225Phil Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
623larry willis patronusdiyc 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
7282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
897Daphne Ullman WTFlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
9335Chris Toro Wild ThingDIYC 190 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.75

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (9 boats)

Race 1 | July 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.75
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:51:30 00:56:30 00:19:05 00:37:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
253275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 215 19:49:29 00:54:29 00:17:01 00:37:28 00:00:03 /0.00 2
360Bob Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 19:51:38 00:56:38 00:17:20 00:39:18 00:01:53 /0.00 3
4124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 19:52:46 00:57:46 00:18:22 00:39:24 00:01:59 /0.00 4
55690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 19:52:58 00:57:58 00:18:08 00:39:50 00:02:25 /0.00 5
6221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 241 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
7185ROBERT RIDING SeasearcherDIYC 214 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
85166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 202 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
941263Nathaniel Pariseau TARADIYC 0 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 4.75

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Portsmouth (6 boats)

Race 1 | July 18, 2019
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.25
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114819Kit Fortescue Gimmie a BreakDIYC 87.1 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
2155456antolin rivera CheesecakeDIYC 92.3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
382Charlie Cushing WhirligigDavis Island Yacht Club 80.7 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
47879Andrew Schoene DIYC 79.6 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
514958Pat Crump Mr. RodgersDIYC 87.1 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
6135Robert Bilthouse BobSledDIYC 75.9 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 18, 2019 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network