2009 US Lasers Nationals - Masters
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | August 14-December 31, 1969

Laser (39 boats)

Race 3
PosSail SkipperClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1192925Chuck Tripp ABYC 0 Master /0.00 1
2171007Tracy Usher Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 2
3142874Conor Gallagher Mission Bay Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 3
4182345jim buckingham nhyc 0 Master /0.00 4
5187394Walt Spevak Okoboji YC 0 Grand Master /0.00 5
6180168Dave Palmgren N/A 0 Master /0.00 6
758794nedko vassilev tisc 1 Master /0.00 7
8183898charlie buckingham NHYC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 8
9185535Jonathan Weston None 0 Master /0.00 9
10162514Roger Herbst SLF 0 Grand Master /0.00 10
11152211Packy Davis St Francis Yc 0 Master /0.00 11
12180483David LaPier shoreline 0 Master /0.00 12
13187366Peter Drasnin Westlake Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 13
14173687Tom Burden RYC 0 Grand Master /0.00 14
15183013David Wyllie PMYC 0 Great Grand Master /0.00 15
16194041Mark Halman RYC 0 Master RDG/9.99 15
17194253David Hartman na 0 Great Grand Master /0.00 16
18189740Richard Leland Butte Sailing Club 0 Grand Master /0.00 17
19153021Chris Boome St. Francis Yacht Club 0 Grand Master /0.00 18
20185557Peter Vessella saint francis 0 Master /0.00 19
21138204Simon Bell RYC 94.5 Master /0.00 20
22170792Joe Wells Sequoia YC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 21
23149482Doug Peckover WRBC 0 Grand Master /0.00 22
24151575W Nicholas Pullen Tahoe Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 23
25194597John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club 0 Master /0.00 24
26195607Terence Gallagher CYC 0 Master /0.00 25
27173200Sean McGinn Cottage Park YC, Winthrop, MA 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 26
28187978Ville Roberts Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 27
29174020Eric Faust Austin Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 28
30153106Garth Hobson MPYC 0 Master RDG/9.99 28
31174236Jacques Kerrest N/A 0 Grand Master /0.00 29
32173670James Vernon TISC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 30
33173666Mike Bishop TISC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 31
34188888Kurt Wessels StFYC 0 Apprentice Master DSQ/0.00 40
35194053Steve Kraft MPYC 1 Grand Master DSQ/0.00 40
36185526Tony Dahlman Tahoe YC 0 Grand Master DNS/0.00 40
37171638Nick Burke RYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
38182399Tim Landt SPYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
39180792Jim selmi none 0 Master DNS/0.00 40

Principal Race Officer: Jack Allen

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network