2009 US Lasers Nationals - Masters
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | August 14-December 31, 1969

Laser (39 boats)

Race 5
PosSail SkipperClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1151575W Nicholas Pullen Tahoe Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 1
2142874Conor Gallagher Mission Bay Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 2
3185557Peter Vessella saint francis 0 Master /0.00 3
4171007Tracy Usher Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 4
5187978Ville Roberts Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 5
6174020Eric Faust Austin Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 6
7185535Jonathan Weston None 0 Master /0.00 7
8183898charlie buckingham NHYC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 8
9187394Walt Spevak Okoboji YC 0 Grand Master /0.00 9
10170792Joe Wells Sequoia YC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 10
11180483David LaPier shoreline 0 Master /0.00 11
12192925Chuck Tripp ABYC 0 Master /0.00 12
13173666Mike Bishop TISC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 13
14182345jim buckingham nhyc 0 Master /0.00 14
15149482Doug Peckover WRBC 0 Grand Master /0.00 15
16173670James Vernon TISC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 16
17153021Chris Boome St. Francis Yacht Club 0 Grand Master /0.00 17
18180168Dave Palmgren N/A 0 Master /0.00 18
19194041Mark Halman RYC 0 Master /0.00 19
20173687Tom Burden RYC 0 Grand Master /0.00 20
21194597John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club 0 Master /0.00 21
22194253David Hartman na 0 Great Grand Master /0.00 22
2358794nedko vassilev tisc 1 Master /0.00 23
24152211Packy Davis St Francis Yc 0 Master /0.00 24
25183013David Wyllie PMYC 0 Great Grand Master /0.00 25
26162514Roger Herbst SLF 0 Grand Master /0.00 26
27138204Simon Bell RYC 94.5 Master /0.00 27
28153106Garth Hobson MPYC 0 Master /0.00 28
29174236Jacques Kerrest N/A 0 Grand Master /0.00 29
30188888Kurt Wessels StFYC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 30
31173200Sean McGinn Cottage Park YC, Winthrop, MA 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 31
32194053Steve Kraft MPYC 1 Grand Master /0.00 32
33187366Peter Drasnin Westlake Yacht Club 0 Master OCS/0.00 40
34171638Nick Burke RYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
35180792Jim selmi none 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
36182399Tim Landt SPYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
37185526Tony Dahlman Tahoe YC 0 Grand Master DNC/0.00 40
38189740Richard Leland Butte Sailing Club 0 Grand Master DNC/0.00 40
39195607Terence Gallagher CYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40

Principal Race Officer: Jack Allen

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network