2009 US Lasers Nationals - Masters
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | August 14-December 31, 1969

Laser (39 boats)

Race 8
PosSail SkipperClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1142874Conor Gallagher Mission Bay Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 1
2151575W Nicholas Pullen Tahoe Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 2
3185557Peter Vessella saint francis 0 Master /0.00 3
4171007Tracy Usher Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 4
5192925Chuck Tripp ABYC 0 Master /0.00 5
6183898charlie buckingham NHYC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 6
7174020Eric Faust Austin Yacht Club 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 7
8187366Peter Drasnin Westlake Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 8
9187978Ville Roberts Lauderdale Yacht Club 0 Master /0.00 9
10180483David LaPier shoreline 0 Master /0.00 10
11173666Mike Bishop TISC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 11
12153021Chris Boome St. Francis Yacht Club 0 Grand Master /0.00 12
13182345jim buckingham nhyc 0 Master /0.00 13
14149482Doug Peckover WRBC 0 Grand Master /0.00 14
15173670James Vernon TISC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 15
16187394Walt Spevak Okoboji YC 0 Grand Master /0.00 16
17152211Packy Davis St Francis Yc 0 Master /0.00 17
18194041Mark Halman RYC 0 Master /0.00 18
19180168Dave Palmgren N/A 0 Master /0.00 19
20138204Simon Bell RYC 94.5 Master /0.00 20
21194597John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club 0 Master /0.00 21
22170792Joe Wells Sequoia YC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 22
2358794nedko vassilev tisc 1 Master /0.00 23
24188888Kurt Wessels StFYC 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 24
25153106Garth Hobson MPYC 0 Master /0.00 25
26162514Roger Herbst SLF 0 Grand Master /0.00 26
27183013David Wyllie PMYC 0 Great Grand Master /0.00 27
28185535Jonathan Weston None 0 Master /0.00 28
29194253David Hartman na 0 Great Grand Master /0.00 29
30173687Tom Burden RYC 0 Grand Master /0.00 30
31173200Sean McGinn Cottage Park YC, Winthrop, MA 0 Apprentice Master /0.00 31
32194053Steve Kraft MPYC 1 Grand Master /0.00 32
33180792Jim selmi none 0 Master /0.00 33
34174236Jacques Kerrest N/A 0 Grand Master DNF/0.00 40
35171638Nick Burke RYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
36182399Tim Landt SPYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40
37185526Tony Dahlman Tahoe YC 0 Grand Master DNC/0.00 40
38189740Richard Leland Butte Sailing Club 0 Grand Master DNC/0.00 40
39195607Terence Gallagher CYC 0 Master DNC/0.00 40

Principal Race Officer: Jack Allen

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network