2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (65 boats)

Race 2
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
105318Sean Melville stage harbor yacht club /0.00 1
209306Austin Melville stage harbor yacht club /0.00 2
314786Liza Augustinowicz CMYC /0.00 3
413154Benjamin Rizika Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 4
5B99Jacob Peffer Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 5
613667Alec McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 6
717848Dawson Ritchie Stage Harbor /0.00 7
811422Max Eberstadt Edgartown YC /0.00 8
916341Charlotte Saul WYC /0.00 9
1010858Matthew Brunstad Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 10
1111896Cricket Fligor Edgartown Yacht Club /0.00 11
123986Andrew Arriz Cotuit /0.00 12
1314440Brooke Shachoy BYC /0.00 13
14144391Lulu Russell Beverly /0.00 14
1511388Annie Caputo Quissett /0.00 15
1615291Walker Stressenger Falmouth Yacht Club /0.00 16
1710813John Dixon WYC /0.00 17
184264Jack Howard Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 18
1910289Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 19
2010567Blake Bath edgartown yacht club /0.00 20
212003Suzannah Gifford Nantucket /0.00 21
2215485Max Skogstrom Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 22
235123Annie Lawrence Waquoit Bay YC /0.00 23
2417400Lily Burnes Heath Wianno /0.00 24
254033Elizabeth Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 25
2613649Camden Baer Wequacket Lake Yacht Club /0.00 26
275896Ed Goggin West Dennis /0.00 27
2815499Clasby Chope Wianno /0.00 28
297955Chloe Troy West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 29
30B19Eliza McNay Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 30
313837Stephen Arriz Cotuit /0.00 31
3232Mary Grace Petrie Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 32
3313904Will Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 33
345695Carly Giacchetti Tracy Giacchetti /0.00 34
3515294Erin Smith Falmouth Yacht Club/Falmouth Harbor Sailing School /0.00 35
3610299Jose da Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 36
3711580Haines Duff Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 37
386380John Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 38
3913015William Dixon WYC /0.00 39
4016777Lillie Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 40
41111Billy Curtis Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 41
423115Mather Negron HYC /0.00 42
436366Claire Lynch CMYC /0.00 43
4411111Audrey Brady Great Island Yacht Club /0.00 44
4513560Taylor Eastman Wianno YC /0.00 45
4610252graham robinson Stone Horse Yacht Club /0.00 46
4717991Cole Ehret Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 47
489546Cameron McManus Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 48
4911292Millicent Brady Great Island Yacht Club /0.00 49
503352Katherine Leopold Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club /0.00 50
51226Samuel Cooper Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 51
522910Kate McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 52
5311591Ian Smith Hyannis /0.00 53
5413125Seth Rizika Wianno /0.00 54
55S16Grayson Peters Wianno /0.00 55
5614599Hailey Pemberton Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 56
5717004Joe Bissinger West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 57
5812525harrison liang hyannis /0.00 58
597844Theo Nolen Great Island Yacht Club /0.00 59
609160Joan Kiely Hyannis /0.00 60
618431Claire Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club DNF/0.00 67
6213483John Paul Champa Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 67
636360Noelle Benoit Wianno DNS/0.00 67
64U20Jensen Peters Wianno DNS/0.00 67
65NSAlexander Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 67

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network