2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (100 boats)

Race 3
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116310Carter Pemberton Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 1
216417Alexander Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 2
312191Tatjana Hoesch HYC White /0.00 3
410315Abby Godfrey BYC Red /0.00 4
511896Greg Fligor Edgartown Red /0.00 5
614026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
712082Perry Lawson DBMS Blue /0.00 7
817840Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
917928Sean Healy DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 9
1013323Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
1117113Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
1214569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 12
1311888Alexa Hoesch HYC Blue /0.00 13
142805Nicholas Stewart DBMS/FAST White /0.00 14
1511504Laura Stickells Wianno Red /0.00 15
169171Anya Krause NBYC Blue /0.00 16
177264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1811708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Red /0.00 18
199849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis Blue /0.00 19
2011985Charlie Morano Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
2110898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss WDYC Blue /0.00 21
2216957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue /0.00 22
239180Madeline Foote Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 23
2414556Matt Johnson Wild Harbor Red /0.00 24
2516885Gianni Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 25
2612441Andrew Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
2715508Sam Shannon VHYC Red /0.00 27
2812029Peter Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 28
2912727Parker Tonissi BYC Blue /0.00 29
3016862Ian Woodcock NBYC Blue /0.00 30
3162Henry Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 31
3221Grant DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 32
3314439Logan Russell Beverly Blue /0.00 33
3415480Andie Dahl VHYC Red /0.00 34
357794Harry Gahagan Wianno Blue /0.00 35
367816Jackson Barzun Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
3711094Cal Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 37
3816328Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club / Fast Red /0.00 38
3914898Victoria Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 39
4014943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
4116322Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
4215458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 42
4316306June Kiely Hyannis Blue /0.00 43
4416305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
4512028Burke Egan-Walsh HYC Blue /0.00 45
4613547Oliver Fair Wianno Blue /0.00 46
4716164Julia Downey HYC Blue /0.00 47
4816775Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 48
4911505Stephen Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 49
5010162Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
5116867Nathalie Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 51
524478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 52
5313436George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
5411871Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
5510349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 55
5699Matthew Dyroff DBMS Red /0.00 56
5714448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 57
58USA 8Katherine Bauer VHYC Red /0.00 58
5916770Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 59
6016345Sophie Pesek Wianno Blue /0.00 60
612904Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 61
628480Nobska Goodhue Wild Harbor Red /0.00 62
6315929Madeline Pope FAST/BYC White /0.00 63
6414956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
652Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
6616758William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
6712064Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Red /0.00 67
683155Kendall Young Wianno Blue /0.00 68
6911298George Fair Wianno White /0.00 69
7082Lauren Healy DBMS White /0.00 70
7114074Olivia Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 71
7212666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
73NYC 95Chad Kilvert Nantucket Blue /0.00 73
7416308Teddy Leinbach NCS Red /0.00 74
7513Brett Ober West Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 75
7612425Robert Bothwell CMYC Blue /0.00 76
777047Shamus Sullivan WDYC Blue /0.00 77
7812663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno Blue /0.00 78
7910934Jennifer Casey Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 79
8014088Whitney Hall Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 80
811Jack Lynch Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 81
8288Grace DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 82
8314232Louis DeVesto ACMYC Blue /0.00 83
8411482Martin Walwik CMYC Red /0.00 84
8517996Ryan Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 85
8616312Carter Kuhl Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 86
8711307Colin Keally CMYC Blue /0.00 87
88310Morgan Ravenscroft Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 88
894130Caden Buckley CMYC Blue /0.00 89
9013910Zach Murphy Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 90
919592Louise Conaty Hyannis White /0.00 91
924052Mark Purcell EYC Blue /0.00 92
935644William Blauvelt CMYC Blue /0.00 93
942006George Loring Nantucket Blue DNS/0.00 102
953670Alex Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 102
9611386Helen Field Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 102
979117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 102
9816778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 102
99NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket White DNS/0.00 102
10016884Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Red DNS/0.00 102

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network