2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Green (65 boats)

Race 3
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
105318Sean Melville stage harbor yacht club /0.00 1
209306Austin Melville stage harbor yacht club /0.00 2
311422Max Eberstadt Edgartown YC /0.00 3
411896Cricket Fligor Edgartown Yacht Club /0.00 4
52003Suzannah Gifford Nantucket /0.00 5
613154Benjamin Rizika Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 6
713667Alec McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 7
815485Max Skogstrom Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 8
93986Andrew Arriz Cotuit /0.00 9
1016341Charlotte Saul WYC /0.00 10
1110289Ned Rowland Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 11
1210567Blake Bath edgartown yacht club /0.00 12
1314786Liza Augustinowicz CMYC /0.00 13
1411580Haines Duff Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 14
1517848Dawson Ritchie Stage Harbor /0.00 15
1615291Walker Stressenger Falmouth Yacht Club /0.00 16
17B99Jacob Peffer Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 17
184033Elizabeth Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 18
1911388Annie Caputo Quissett /0.00 19
2015499Clasby Chope Wianno /0.00 20
2110858Matthew Brunstad Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 21
2217991Cole Ehret Barnstable Yacht Club /0.00 22
2332Mary Grace Petrie Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 23
2414440Brooke Shachoy BYC /0.00 24
25U20Jensen Peters Wianno /0.00 25
26144391Lulu Russell Beverly /0.00 26
274264Jack Howard Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 27
2813015William Dixon WYC /0.00 28
2911591Ian Smith Hyannis /0.00 29
3010813John Dixon WYC /0.00 30
3113904Will Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 31
3213649Camden Baer Wequacket Lake Yacht Club /0.00 32
3317400Lily Burnes Heath Wianno /0.00 33
3415294Erin Smith Falmouth Yacht Club/Falmouth Harbor Sailing School /0.00 34
35B19Eliza McNay Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 35
3616777Lillie Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 36
376366Claire Lynch CMYC /0.00 37
383115Mather Negron HYC /0.00 38
397955Chloe Troy West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 39
403837Stephen Arriz Cotuit /0.00 40
418431Claire Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club /0.00 41
423352Katherine Leopold Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club /0.00 42
435123Annie Lawrence Waquoit Bay YC /0.00 43
4413560Taylor Eastman Wianno YC /0.00 44
455695Carly Giacchetti Tracy Giacchetti /0.00 45
4611292Millicent Brady Great Island Yacht Club /0.00 46
4711111Audrey Brady Great Island Yacht Club /0.00 47
485896Ed Goggin West Dennis /0.00 48
49111Billy Curtis Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 49
5013125Seth Rizika Wianno /0.00 50
519546Cameron McManus Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 51
5210252graham robinson Stone Horse Yacht Club /0.00 52
5310299Jose da Silva Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 53
542910Kate McLeod Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 54
5514599Hailey Pemberton Wianno Yacht Club /0.00 55
56226Samuel Cooper Waquoit Bay Yacht Club /0.00 56
579160Joan Kiely Hyannis /0.00 57
5817004Joe Bissinger West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 58
5912525harrison liang hyannis /0.00 59
607844Theo Nolen Great Island Yacht Club /0.00 60
61S16Grayson Peters Wianno DNS/0.00 67
62NSAlexander Ketterson Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 67
636360Noelle Benoit Wianno DNS/0.00 67
6413483John Paul Champa Wianno Yacht Club DNS/0.00 67
656380John Fay Waquoit Bay Yacht Club DNS/0.00 67

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network