2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (100 boats)

Race 4
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112191Tatjana Hoesch HYC White /0.00 1
216417Alexander Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 2
317113Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
416310Carter Pemberton Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 4
514439Logan Russell Beverly Blue /0.00 5
611888Alexa Hoesch HYC Blue /0.00 6
710315Abby Godfrey BYC Red /0.00 7
814898Victoria Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 8
911985Charlie Morano Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
1062Henry Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 10
112Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
1216775Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 12
134478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
1412441Andrew Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
1511896Greg Fligor Edgartown Red /0.00 15
162805Nicholas Stewart DBMS/FAST White /0.00 16
1715458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 17
1817840Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
199849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis Blue /0.00 19
2016770Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 20
2112727Parker Tonissi BYC Blue /0.00 21
2213323Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 22
2313547Oliver Fair Wianno Blue /0.00 23
2414556Matt Johnson Wild Harbor Red /0.00 24
2514026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
2616885Gianni Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 26
2715508Sam Shannon VHYC Red /0.00 27
2812064Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Red /0.00 28
2914943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 29
3012029Peter Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
3116867Nathalie Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 31
3211504Laura Stickells Wianno Red /0.00 32
3311094Cal Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 33
3416328Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club / Fast Red /0.00 34
3515929Madeline Pope FAST/BYC White /0.00 35
3610162Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
3717928Sean Healy DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 37
3811871Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
3910898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss WDYC Blue /0.00 39
4012028Burke Egan-Walsh HYC Blue /0.00 40
4116345Sophie Pesek Wianno Blue /0.00 41
427816Jackson Barzun Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
437264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
447794Harry Gahagan Wianno Blue /0.00 44
459180Madeline Foote Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 45
4612082Perry Lawson DBMS Blue /0.00 46
472904Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 47
4821Grant DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 48
4911505Stephen Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 49
5016164Julia Downey HYC Blue /0.00 50
5114448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 51
529171Anya Krause NBYC Blue /0.00 52
5313Brett Ober West Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 53
544052Mark Purcell EYC Blue /0.00 54
5510349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 55
56USA 8Katherine Bauer VHYC Red /0.00 56
5799Matthew Dyroff DBMS Red /0.00 57
5811708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Red /0.00 58
5911307Colin Keally CMYC Blue /0.00 59
6015480Andie Dahl VHYC Red /0.00 60
6182Lauren Healy DBMS White /0.00 61
6216957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue /0.00 62
6311298George Fair Wianno White /0.00 63
6414569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 64
6516862Ian Woodcock NBYC Blue /0.00 65
6612666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
6716322Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
6812425Robert Bothwell CMYC Blue /0.00 68
6916758William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 69
7017996Ryan Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
7113436George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 71
7288Grace DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 72
7316306June Kiely Hyannis Blue /0.00 73
7413910Zach Murphy Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 74
75NYC 95Chad Kilvert Nantucket Blue /0.00 75
7614956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 76
7716305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 77
787047Shamus Sullivan WDYC Blue /0.00 78
795644William Blauvelt CMYC Blue /0.00 79
8016308Teddy Leinbach NCS Red /0.00 80
8114074Olivia Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 81
8216312Carter Kuhl Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 82
838480Nobska Goodhue Wild Harbor Red /0.00 83
849592Louise Conaty Hyannis White /0.00 84
851Jack Lynch Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 85
8611482Martin Walwik CMYC Red /0.00 86
8714232Louis DeVesto ACMYC Blue /0.00 87
8810934Jennifer Casey Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 88
8914088Whitney Hall Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 89
90310Morgan Ravenscroft Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 90
914130Caden Buckley CMYC Blue /0.00 91
923155Kendall Young Wianno Blue DNS/0.00 102
9312663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno Blue DNS/0.00 102
94NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket White DNS/0.00 102
952006George Loring Nantucket Blue DNS/0.00 102
963670Alex Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 102
979117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 102
9811386Helen Field Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 102
9916778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 102
10016884Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Red DNS/0.00 102

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network