2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (100 boats)

Race 5
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116417Alexander Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 1
214439Logan Russell Beverly Blue /0.00 2
312191Tatjana Hoesch HYC White /0.00 3
416310Carter Pemberton Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 4
52805Nicholas Stewart DBMS/FAST White /0.00 5
615508Sam Shannon VHYC Red /0.00 6
714556Matt Johnson Wild Harbor Red /0.00 7
817928Sean Healy DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 8
910315Abby Godfrey BYC Red /0.00 9
1011708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Red /0.00 10
1162Henry Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 11
1211888Alexa Hoesch HYC Blue /0.00 12
1311896Greg Fligor Edgartown Red /0.00 13
1417840Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
1516328Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club / Fast Red /0.00 15
1611504Laura Stickells Wianno Red /0.00 16
1715480Andie Dahl VHYC Red /0.00 17
1821Grant DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 18
1916867Nathalie Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 19
2013547Oliver Fair Wianno Blue /0.00 20
2114898Victoria Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 21
2215458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 22
2399Matthew Dyroff DBMS Red /0.00 23
2416305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
2513323Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 25
2616770Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 26
2712441Andrew Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 27
2817113Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
2917996Ryan Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
3013436George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
319171Anya Krause NBYC Blue /0.00 31
327264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
3316322Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
34USA 8Katherine Bauer VHYC Red /0.00 34
359849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis Blue /0.00 35
3616775Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 36
3714074Olivia Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 37
387816Jackson Barzun Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
3910898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss WDYC Blue /0.00 39
4014026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 40
412904Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 41
4212064Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Red /0.00 42
4311985Charlie Morano Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
4412727Parker Tonissi BYC Blue /0.00 44
4516164Julia Downey HYC Blue /0.00 45
46NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket White /0.00 46
4712082Perry Lawson DBMS Blue /0.00 47
4812029Peter Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 48
492Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
5010349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 50
514478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 51
5216957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue /0.00 52
538480Nobska Goodhue Wild Harbor Red /0.00 53
5414448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 54
5512028Burke Egan-Walsh HYC Blue /0.00 55
5616345Sophie Pesek Wianno Blue /0.00 56
5711871Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 57
5814569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 58
5914943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 59
6011094Cal Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 60
6115929Madeline Pope FAST/BYC White /0.00 61
6216758William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
6316862Ian Woodcock NBYC Blue /0.00 63
6482Lauren Healy DBMS White /0.00 64
6516885Gianni Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 65
667794Harry Gahagan Wianno Blue /0.00 66
673155Kendall Young Wianno Blue /0.00 67
689180Madeline Foote Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 68
6916306June Kiely Hyannis Blue /0.00 69
7012666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
714052Mark Purcell EYC Blue /0.00 71
7210162Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
7311298George Fair Wianno White /0.00 73
7413Brett Ober West Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 74
7510934Jennifer Casey Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 75
7616308Teddy Leinbach NCS Red /0.00 76
77NYC 95Chad Kilvert Nantucket Blue /0.00 77
787047Shamus Sullivan WDYC Blue /0.00 78
7916312Carter Kuhl Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 79
809592Louise Conaty Hyannis White /0.00 80
8188Grace DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 81
8214088Whitney Hall Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 82
8314956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 83
8412425Robert Bothwell CMYC Blue /0.00 84
8511307Colin Keally CMYC Blue /0.00 85
8611482Martin Walwik CMYC Red /0.00 86
871Jack Lynch Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 87
88310Morgan Ravenscroft Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 88
8911505Stephen Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 89
904130Caden Buckley CMYC Blue DNS/0.00 102
9114232Louis DeVesto ACMYC Blue DNS/0.00 102
925644William Blauvelt CMYC Blue DNS/0.00 102
939117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 102
9411386Helen Field Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 102
9512663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno Blue DNS/0.00 102
9613910Zach Murphy Hyannis Yacht Club Red DNS/0.00 102
9716778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 102
982006George Loring Nantucket Blue DNS/0.00 102
993670Alex Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 102
10016884Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Red DNS/0.00 102

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network