2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (100 boats)

Race 6
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111896Greg Fligor Edgartown Red /0.00 1
216310Carter Pemberton Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 2
314556Matt Johnson Wild Harbor Red /0.00 3
414439Logan Russell Beverly Blue /0.00 4
517113Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
616417Alexander Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 6
72805Nicholas Stewart DBMS/FAST White /0.00 7
810315Abby Godfrey BYC Red /0.00 8
913323Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
1062Henry Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 10
1112441Andrew Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 11
1215508Sam Shannon VHYC Red /0.00 12
1314448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 13
149849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis Blue /0.00 14
1517840Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1621Grant DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 16
1712666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
187794Harry Gahagan Wianno Blue /0.00 18
1914026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
2010898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss WDYC Blue /0.00 20
219171Anya Krause NBYC Blue /0.00 21
2214898Victoria Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 22
234478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
247816Jackson Barzun Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
2513547Oliver Fair Wianno Blue /0.00 25
2616164Julia Downey HYC Blue /0.00 26
2716867Nathalie Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 27
2811504Laura Stickells Wianno Red /0.00 28
2999Matthew Dyroff DBMS Red /0.00 29
307264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
3116884Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Red /0.00 31
322904Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 32
3315458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 33
3412029Peter Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 34
3514943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
3612064Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Red /0.00 36
3712727Parker Tonissi BYC Blue /0.00 37
3816328Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club / Fast Red /0.00 38
3910349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 39
4015929Madeline Pope FAST/BYC White /0.00 40
4116758William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
423155Kendall Young Wianno Blue /0.00 42
4311505Stephen Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 43
4416885Gianni Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 44
4512191Tatjana Hoesch HYC White /0.00 45
4613Brett Ober West Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
4711708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Red /0.00 47
4811985Charlie Morano Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
492Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
5016862Ian Woodcock NBYC Blue /0.00 50
5110162Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
522006George Loring Nantucket Blue /0.00 52
534052Mark Purcell EYC Blue /0.00 53
5416322Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
5513910Zach Murphy Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 55
561Jack Lynch Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 56
57NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket White /0.00 57
5815480Andie Dahl VHYC Red /0.00 58
5913436George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 59
6011888Alexa Hoesch HYC Blue /0.00 60
6111871Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
62NYC 95Chad Kilvert Nantucket Blue /0.00 62
6316345Sophie Pesek Wianno Blue /0.00 63
6411094Cal Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 64
657047Shamus Sullivan WDYC Blue /0.00 65
6682Lauren Healy DBMS White /0.00 66
6716308Teddy Leinbach NCS Red /0.00 67
6812425Robert Bothwell CMYC Blue /0.00 68
6910934Jennifer Casey Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 69
7016775Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 70
7117928Sean Healy DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 71
7217996Ryan Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 72
739592Louise Conaty Hyannis White /0.00 73
7412028Burke Egan-Walsh HYC Blue /0.00 74
7511482Martin Walwik CMYC Red /0.00 75
7616305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 76
779180Madeline Foote Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 77
7814074Olivia Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 78
79USA 8Katherine Bauer VHYC Red /0.00 79
80310Morgan Ravenscroft Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 80
8116770Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 81
8214088Whitney Hall Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 82
8312082Perry Lawson DBMS Blue /0.00 83
8411298George Fair Wianno White /0.00 84
8511307Colin Keally CMYC Blue /0.00 85
8616312Carter Kuhl Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 86
875644William Blauvelt CMYC Blue /0.00 87
888480Nobska Goodhue Wild Harbor Red DNF/0.00 101
8988Grace DeWald DBMS Red DNS/0.00 101
903670Alex Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101
914130Caden Buckley CMYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
929117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101
9311386Helen Field Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 101
9412663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno Blue DNS/0.00 101
9514232Louis DeVesto ACMYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
9614569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor Blue DNS/0.00 101
9716306June Kiely Hyannis Blue DNS/0.00 101
9816778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 101
9916957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
10014956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network