2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (100 boats)

Race 7
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111896Greg Fligor Edgartown Red /0.00 1
216310Carter Pemberton Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 2
316417Alexander Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 3
410315Abby Godfrey BYC Red /0.00 4
513323Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
612441Andrew Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
762Henry Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 7
812191Tatjana Hoesch HYC White /0.00 8
914556Matt Johnson Wild Harbor Red /0.00 9
1013547Oliver Fair Wianno Blue /0.00 10
1114439Logan Russell Beverly Blue /0.00 11
1216770Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 12
132805Nicholas Stewart DBMS/FAST White /0.00 13
144478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
157264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1617840Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
1711888Alexa Hoesch HYC Blue /0.00 17
189849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis Blue /0.00 18
1917928Sean Healy DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 19
2011871Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
2115508Sam Shannon VHYC Red /0.00 21
2216775Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 22
2399Matthew Dyroff DBMS Red /0.00 23
2417113Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
2515458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 25
2614026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
2716345Sophie Pesek Wianno Blue /0.00 27
2811708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Red /0.00 28
2916328Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club / Fast Red /0.00 29
3016884Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Red /0.00 30
3112082Perry Lawson DBMS Blue /0.00 31
3211504Laura Stickells Wianno Red /0.00 32
3314448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 33
3417996Ryan Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
3521Grant DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 35
364052Mark Purcell EYC Blue /0.00 36
3712029Peter Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 37
3816164Julia Downey HYC Blue /0.00 38
3912666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
402Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
412904Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 41
429171Anya Krause NBYC Blue /0.00 42
4310349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 43
4414898Victoria Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 44
45NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket White /0.00 45
4610898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss WDYC Blue /0.00 46
4782Lauren Healy DBMS White /0.00 47
487816Jackson Barzun Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
497794Harry Gahagan Wianno Blue /0.00 49
5016758William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 50
5116867Nathalie Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 51
5212064Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Red /0.00 52
5316862Ian Woodcock NBYC Blue /0.00 53
5412727Parker Tonissi BYC Blue /0.00 54
5511505Stephen Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 55
5610162Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
57USA 8Katherine Bauer VHYC Red /0.00 57
5811094Cal Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 58
5911298George Fair Wianno White /0.00 59
607047Shamus Sullivan WDYC Blue /0.00 60
613155Kendall Young Wianno Blue /0.00 61
6211985Charlie Morano Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
6312028Burke Egan-Walsh HYC Blue /0.00 63
645644William Blauvelt CMYC Blue /0.00 64
652006George Loring Nantucket Blue /0.00 65
6616305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 66
6714088Whitney Hall Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
689592Louise Conaty Hyannis White /0.00 68
699180Madeline Foote Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 69
7014943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 70
7114074Olivia Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 71
721Jack Lynch Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 72
7316308Teddy Leinbach NCS Red /0.00 73
7415929Madeline Pope FAST/BYC White /0.00 74
7516885Gianni Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 75
7613910Zach Murphy Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 76
7716322Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 77
7814956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 78
7910934Jennifer Casey Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 79
8013436George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 80
8116312Carter Kuhl Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 81
8212425Robert Bothwell CMYC Blue /0.00 82
8315480Andie Dahl VHYC Red /0.00 83
8411482Martin Walwik CMYC Red /0.00 84
85NYC 95Chad Kilvert Nantucket Blue /0.00 85
8613Brett Ober West Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 86
8711307Colin Keally CMYC Blue /0.00 87
8888Grace DeWald DBMS Red DNS/0.00 101
893670Alex Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101
904130Caden Buckley CMYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
918480Nobska Goodhue Wild Harbor Red DNS/0.00 101
929117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101
9311386Helen Field Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 101
9412663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno Blue DNS/0.00 101
9514232Louis DeVesto ACMYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
9614569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor Blue DNS/0.00 101
9716778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 101
9816957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
99310Morgan Ravenscroft Nantucket Community Sailing Blue DNS/0.00 101
10016306June Kiely Hyannis Blue DNS/0.00 101

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network