2009 Wianno Optimist Invitational
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-December 31, 1969

Optimist Championship (100 boats)

Race 8
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
110315Abby Godfrey BYC Red /0.00 1
216417Alexander Stewart DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 2
311896Greg Fligor Edgartown Red /0.00 3
417113Gabrielle Rizika Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 4
516310Carter Pemberton Wianno/FAST Blue /0.00 5
612191Tatjana Hoesch HYC White /0.00 6
712666Teddy Batchelder Stage Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
813323Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
912441Andrew Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
1014898Victoria Davis NBYC Blue /0.00 10
1114439Logan Russell Beverly Blue /0.00 11
1217840Christopher Champa Wianno Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
134478Lily McGrath Falmouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
1414556Matt Johnson Wild Harbor Red /0.00 14
1511708Rob Sleight Wild Harbor Red /0.00 15
1616164Julia Downey HYC Blue /0.00 16
1717928Sean Healy DBMS/FAST Red /0.00 17
1813547Oliver Fair Wianno Blue /0.00 18
192Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
207264Sophie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
2112727Parker Tonissi BYC Blue /0.00 21
222805Nicholas Stewart DBMS/FAST White /0.00 22
2362Henry Godfrey BYC Blue /0.00 23
2416884Nathaniel Estes New Bedford Red /0.00 24
2511504Laura Stickells Wianno Red /0.00 25
2699Matthew Dyroff DBMS Red /0.00 26
2715508Sam Shannon VHYC Red /0.00 27
287816Jackson Barzun Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
2914448Nicholas Watts VHYC Blue /0.00 29
3016770Eli Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 30
3112028Burke Egan-Walsh HYC Blue /0.00 31
3212082Perry Lawson DBMS Blue /0.00 32
3314026Carter Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club Red /0.00 33
3416775Henry Burnes Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 34
3514943Kendolyn Roe Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
3616345Sophie Pesek Wianno Blue /0.00 36
3710898Sebastian Halpern-Reiss WDYC Blue /0.00 37
3816885Gianni Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 38
3912064Jamie Spence Cotuit Mosquito YC Red /0.00 39
404052Mark Purcell EYC Blue /0.00 40
4111871Charlie Danziger Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
4216758William Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
4316305Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 43
4410162Annie Spence Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
4511307Colin Keally CMYC Blue /0.00 45
4611298George Fair Wianno White /0.00 46
47NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket White /0.00 47
4811985Charlie Morano Edgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
492904Christina Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 49
50USA 8Katherine Bauer VHYC Red /0.00 50
519849Matthew Sweeney West Dennis Blue /0.00 51
5216867Nathalie Cavallo NBYC Blue /0.00 52
5315458Parker Loftus Stage Harbor Blue /0.00 53
5416312Carter Kuhl Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 54
5513Brett Ober West Dennis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
5611888Alexa Hoesch HYC Blue /0.00 56
5711094Cal Reynolds Edgartown Yacht Club White /0.00 57
589171Anya Krause NBYC Blue /0.00 58
5916328Bernardo Pacini Beverly Yacht Club / Fast Red /0.00 59
6017996Ryan Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 60
6110349Jordan Gustafson Falmouth Harbor Sailing School Red /0.00 61
6221Grant DeWald DBMS Red /0.00 62
6310934Jennifer Casey Corinthian Yacht Club Blue /0.00 63
649180Madeline Foote Duxbury Bay Maritime School Blue /0.00 64
65NYC 95Chad Kilvert Nantucket Blue /0.00 65
6612029Peter Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Red /0.00 66
6715480Andie Dahl VHYC Red /0.00 67
6813910Zach Murphy Hyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 68
6911482Martin Walwik CMYC Red /0.00 69
709592Louise Conaty Hyannis White /0.00 70
715644William Blauvelt CMYC Blue /0.00 71
7282Lauren Healy DBMS White /0.00 72
732006George Loring Nantucket Blue /0.00 73
7416862Ian Woodcock NBYC Blue /0.00 74
7515929Madeline Pope FAST/BYC White /0.00 75
7614074Olivia Simard Chapoquoit Yacht Club White /0.00 76
7711505Stephen Stickells Wianno Blue /0.00 77
787794Harry Gahagan Wianno Blue /0.00 78
7914088Whitney Hall Chapoquoit Yacht Club Blue /0.00 79
8016308Teddy Leinbach NCS Red /0.00 80
817047Shamus Sullivan WDYC Blue /0.00 81
8216322Chace Lewis Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Blue /0.00 82
83310Morgan Ravenscroft Nantucket Community Sailing Blue /0.00 83
841Jack Lynch Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club Red /0.00 84
8514956Kevin Coppola Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 85
8613436George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 86
8712425Robert Bothwell CMYC Blue /0.00 87
8888Grace DeWald DBMS Red DNS/0.00 101
893670Alex Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101
904130Caden Buckley CMYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
919117Holden Ramage Barnstable Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 101
9211386Helen Field Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 101
9312663Griffin Kirkwood Wianno Blue DNS/0.00 101
9414232Louis DeVesto ACMYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
9514569Trevor Ritchie Stage Harbor Blue DNS/0.00 101
9616306June Kiely Hyannis Blue DNS/0.00 101
9716778Charlie Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club White DNS/0.00 101
9816957Brad Seferian WDYC Blue DNS/0.00 101
998480Nobska Goodhue Wild Harbor Red DNS/0.00 101
1003155Kendall Young Wianno Blue DNF/0.00 101

Principal Race Officer: Peter Johns

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network