Vanguard 15 National Championship
Sayville Yacht Club | July 11-December 31, 1969

Vanguard 15 (47 boats)

Race 6
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
11600David Meleney Elizabeth Hawkins Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 1
21249Danny Pletsch Julia Southworth Larchmont Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 2
31842Colin Merrick Amanda Callahan RWU/ NYYC /0.00 3
487Thomas Barrows Marla Menninger STYC/ NHYC /0.00 4
51819Charles Higgins Jane Macky Fort Worth Boat Club/ODU/ YCYC /0.00 5
61599Matt Allen Erin Collins Erin CollinsOld Dominion/ Sayville YC /0.00 6
71Billy Martin Elizabeth Dudley No Balls No BabiesRiverton Yacht Club/ Riverton Yacht Club /0.00 7
81784Sean Doyle Susan Doyle Larchmont/ Larchmont /0.00 8
91692Benjamin Spiller Anna Miniutti Boston Univ/ Boston Univ /0.00 9
101523David Hyer Kelly Dunn-Mockridge Babylon Yacht Club/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron /0.00 10
11650Scott Hogan Amo Loring Larchmont Yacht Club/ DCYC /0.00 11
12910Mark Dinneen Janel Zarkowsky R2D2Duxbury YC/ AYC /0.00 12
13384Mikey Dinneen Cassie Lawson RaiderDuxbury YC/ DBMS /0.00 13
141846Eamon Glackin Charles Bernstein Northport Bay SA/ Northport Bay SA /0.00 14
15831Michael brown Michael Komar Team Chunky ButtHampton Yacht Club/ SBYC /0.00 15
16493Gordon Mack Lindsay Olson Stamford Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 16
171782Peter Beardsley Rachel Beardsley Tengo PandaLarchmont YC/ Larchmont YC /0.00 17
181443Sean Badger Erin Spear KBIA/ UNH /0.00 18
191499Michael Collins Morgan Wilson Sayville Yacht Club/ SSA /0.00 19
2050Alan Frith Charles Bayer Bermuda Sailing Association/ Bayview Yacht Club /0.00 20
211792Max Bulger NYYC /0.00 21
22890Kevin Buruchian Leah A. Hughes Hughes Highland Lakes CC/ Kennebunk River Yacht Club /0.00 22
231369Bobby Martin Erin Kilcline Midnight ExpressRiverton Yacht Club/ Allston Yacht & Country Club /0.00 23
241427Peter Hopkins, Jr. Beth Schlotterbeck Tacos PescadosSouthern Yacht Club/ SYC /0.00 24
25574Stephane Lautner Caroline Vandame Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 25
261338Arthur Blodgett Julia Melton Eckerd/ Eckerd /0.00 26
271010Weston Friedman Northern Lake George Yacht Club /0.00 27
28171Lauren Padilla Todd Whitehead CorinaBayview Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club /0.00 28
29239William Hines Greg Manning Mystery MachineHingham Yacht Clib/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 29
301849Ken Charles Kurt Charles Cedar Point Yacht Club/ Cedar Point Yacht Club /0.00 30
311776Tedd Himler Michelle Konstadt Manhasset Bay YC/ American YC /0.00 31
32431Nathaniel Chase Annelise Schantz It Cost $1LYC/ LYC /0.00 32
33899Eric Stickney Christian Cremer noneBayberry/ Sayville /0.00 33
341152David Grosso Laura-Ann Keller Centerport YC/ Spray Beach YC /0.00 34
351768Adam Glass Jennifer Burns NoneLarchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 35
361778Serge Karpow Celeste Karpow Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC /0.00 36
371516John Everitt Sevan Kalayjian bellport Yatch Club/ Bellport Yatch Club /0.00 37
38721Marguerite Koehler Phil Krug Marguerite KoehlerSBSC/ SBSC /0.00 38
391831Eric Everitt Bayley Sherman bellport Yatch Club/ Bellport Yatch Club /0.00 39
401789Carolyn Nye Frances Chase Ripper ReplayCPYC/ CPYC /0.00 40
411321Jenney Smith Dylan Roden VFBellport Yatch Club/ Bellport Yatch Club /0.00 41
42296Alex Smith Anthony Guarascio Ninja KiwiNarrasketuck YC/ Narrasketuck YC DNS/0.00 48
43672Spencer Powers Eastern Yacht Club DNS/0.00 48
44732Collin Leon Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club DNS/0.00 48
451706Sam Williams Margaret Rew Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club DNS/0.00 48
46130Alden Reid Eastern Yacht Club DNS/0.00 48
47637Frank Pizzo Amanda Lyall Frank PizzoBowdoin College/ Cedar Point YC OCS/0.00 48

Principal Race Officer: Paul-Jon Patin

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network