Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

Final Series Silver (37 boats)

Race 2 : Silver
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1GER074Leopold Fricke Lorenz Huber [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 1
2DEN7Peter Hansen Søren Hansen TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 2
3DEN1114Peter Krüger Andersen Nicolai Thorsell TORM [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 3
4NED988Pim Nieuwenhuis Ferdinand van West ZWITSERLEVEN [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 4
5EST372Tonis Haavel Lenart Kivistik [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 5
6CAN709Jonathan Ladha Daniel Inkpen [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 6
7JPN018Yukio Makino Kenji Takahashi Kanto-Auto-Works [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 7
8USA817Peet Must Carl Horrocks Scow Works [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 8
9FRA1120Julien d'Ortoli Noe DELPECH Euromed-YCPR-Marseille [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 9
10FRA1101Axel SILVY Ulysse HOFFMANN [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 10
11USA1054Jonathan Goldsberry charlie smythe [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 11
12ARG1133Matias Gainza Eurnekian Federico Villambrosa BDFM / aa2000 [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 12
13GBR104Richard Mason Tom Peel Murka [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 13
14DEN023Simon Karstoft Jonathan Bay TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 14
15POR777Pedro Andrade David Aleixo GPP [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 15
16URU1084Santiago Silveira Philipp Umpierre [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 16
17GER961Tobias Schadewaldt Hannes Baumann Knackiges Vergnügen [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 17
18AUS1139Sean O'Rourke Harry Bethwaite [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 18
19CAN123Matthieu Dubreucq Trevor Parekh Dominion [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 19
20IRL963MARCUS SPILLANE Rory Fitzpatrick SEIKO VELATURA [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 20
21CHI0146Pablo Herman Luis Felipe Herman [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 21
22IRL1125Ryan Seaton Matthew McGovern wee gem [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 22
23CZE968Vlastimil Kunc Petr Fiala Imagine [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 23
24ITA696Daniel Loperfido Matteo Gritti Favarimeazza [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 24
25USA1057Jason Carroll Clay Bischoff [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 25
26AUS1142Andrew Chapman Peter Kendall [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 26
27CRO013PAVLE KOSTOV PETAR CUPAC [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 27
28CAN1058Billy Gooderham Ian Hogan [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 28
29MEX984Ricardo Brockmann Andres Morales CLASSIC [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 29
30POR1149Jorge Lima Jose Luis Costa [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 30
31USA402Matt Van Rensselaer Michael Rivlin [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 31
32USA795Rome Kirby Benjamin Allen VII [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 32
33USA090Alex Bishop Val Smith [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 33
34ARG1138Francisco Piccini Juan Martin Correa ARGENTINA [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 34
35MEX824Erik Brockmann Ohea Jeronimo Mariscal El Mariachi [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 35
36ITA911torquato bertani Paolo Battini Sissy [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 36
37BER11Jesse Kirkland Alexander Kirkland Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNC/0.00 38

Principal Race Officer: David Campbell-James

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network