Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

Qualifying Series (31 boats)

Race 4 : Red Tuesday
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1ITA3Pietro Sibello Gianfranco Sibello [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 1
2FRA114morgan lagraviere Yann Rocherieux [RM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 2
3GBR9Paul Brotherton Mark Asquith EITS [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 3
4AUS1129Euan McNicol Tim Austin trap for young players [RM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 4
5GBR6CHris Draper Peter Greenhalgh Skandia Team GBR [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 5
6UKR1081RODION LUKA George Leonchuk [GM][RT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 6
7ESP1095Federico ALONSO Arturo ALONSO [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 7
8JPN018Yukio Makino Kenji Takahashi Kanto-Auto-Works [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 8
9AUS1Nathan Outteridge Iain Jensen School Boy Error [RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 9
10NZL1103Peter Burling Blair Tuke [RM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 10
11AUS1134Will Phillips sam phillips Wooden Boat Shop [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 11
12GER074Leopold Fricke Lorenz Huber [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 12
13AUT5Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth Nikolaus Leopold Resch Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag [RM][RT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 13
14ITA1147Giuseppe Angilella Pietro Zucchetti [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 14
15FRA1101Axel SILVY Ulysse HOFFMANN [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 15
16IRL1125Ryan Seaton Matthew McGovern wee gem [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 16
17USA1105Erik Storck Trevor Moore US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 17
18POR118Bernardo Freitas Francisco Andrade Buondi Caffe [GM][RT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 18
19AUS1142Andrew Chapman Peter Kendall [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 19
20CAN123Matthieu Dubreucq Trevor Parekh Dominion [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 20
21CAN709Jonathan Ladha Daniel Inkpen [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 21
22CRO013PAVLE KOSTOV PETAR CUPAC [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 22
23EST372Tonis Haavel Lenart Kivistik [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
24USA402Matt Van Rensselaer Michael Rivlin [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
25USA795Rome Kirby Benjamin Allen VII [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
26MEX824Erik Brockmann Ohea Jeronimo Mariscal El Mariachi [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
27MEX984Ricardo Brockmann Andres Morales CLASSIC [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
28USA1057Jason Carroll Clay Bischoff [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
29URU1084Santiago Silveira Philipp Umpierre [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
30BER11Jesse Kirkland Alexander Kirkland Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
31ARG1133Matias Gainza Eurnekian Federico Villambrosa BDFM / aa2000 [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32

Principal Race Officer: David Campbell-James

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (31 boats)

Race 4 : Green Tuesday
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1ESP10Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY Xabier FERNANDEZ [RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 1
2GBR4Stevie Morrison Ben Rhodes Stevie Morrison [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 2
3GBR117Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Great Bear [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 3
4GBR1096dave evans ed powys [GM][GT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 4
5FRA1120Julien d'Ortoli Noe DELPECH Euromed-YCPR-Marseille [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 5
6GBR2John Pink Rick Peacock Skandia Team GBR [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 6
7DEN7Peter Hansen Søren Hansen TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 7
8DEN1114Peter Krüger Andersen Nicolai Thorsell TORM [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 8
9FRA8Emmanuel Dyen stephane CHRISTIDIS BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 9
10DEN023Simon Karstoft Jonathan Bay TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 10
11DEN1123Allan Norregaard Peter Lang Team 49er [RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 11
12GBR104Richard Mason Tom Peel Murka [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 12
13AUS1140Steven Thomas Luke Parkinson InvestMet [GM][GT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 13
14USA817Peet Must Carl Horrocks Scow Works [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 14
15NED988Pim Nieuwenhuis Ferdinand van West ZWITSERLEVEN [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 15
16CAN1058Billy Gooderham Ian Hogan [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 16
17FIN280Lauri Lehtinen Kalle Bask Team Fazerin Sininen [GM][GT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 17
18POR1149Jorge Lima Jose Luis Costa [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 18
19CAN049Gordon Cook Hunter Lowden Diabolic [RM][GT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 19
20DEN1113Emil Toft Nielsen Simon Toft Nielsen Emil Toft Nielsen [RM][GT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 20
21GER961Tobias Schadewaldt Hannes Baumann Knackiges Vergnügen [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 21
22ITA696Daniel Loperfido Matteo Gritti Favarimeazza [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 22
23POR777Pedro Andrade David Aleixo GPP [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 23
24IRL963MARCUS SPILLANE Rory Fitzpatrick SEIKO VELATURA [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 24
25CHI0146Pablo Herman Luis Felipe Herman [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 25
26CZE968Vlastimil Kunc Petr Fiala Imagine [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] RDG/9.99 25.7
27USA090Alex Bishop Val Smith [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
28ITA911torquato bertani Paolo Battini Sissy [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
29USA1054Jonathan Goldsberry charlie smythe [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
30AUS1139Sean O'Rourke Harry Bethwaite [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] DSQ/0.00 32
31ARG1138Francisco Piccini Juan Martin Correa ARGENTINA [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32

Principal Race Officer: David Campbell-James

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network