Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

Final Series Silver (37 boats)

Race 4 : Silver
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1GBR104Richard Mason Tom Peel Murka [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 1
2IRL1125Ryan Seaton Matthew McGovern wee gem [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 2
3DEN7Peter Hansen Søren Hansen TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 3
4FRA1120Julien d'Ortoli Noe DELPECH Euromed-YCPR-Marseille [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 4
5USA817Peet Must Carl Horrocks Scow Works [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 5
6DEN023Simon Karstoft Jonathan Bay TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 6
7GER961Tobias Schadewaldt Hannes Baumann Knackiges Vergnügen [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 7
8CRO013PAVLE KOSTOV PETAR CUPAC [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 8
9JPN018Yukio Makino Kenji Takahashi Kanto-Auto-Works [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 9
10POR777Pedro Andrade David Aleixo GPP [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 10
11AUS1142Andrew Chapman Peter Kendall [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 11
12GER074Leopold Fricke Lorenz Huber [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 12
13USA1054Jonathan Goldsberry charlie smythe [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 13
14FRA1101Axel SILVY Ulysse HOFFMANN [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 14
15NED988Pim Nieuwenhuis Ferdinand van West ZWITSERLEVEN [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 15
16POR1149Jorge Lima Jose Luis Costa [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 16
17CAN709Jonathan Ladha Daniel Inkpen [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 17
18CAN123Matthieu Dubreucq Trevor Parekh Dominion [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] RDG/9.99 17.7
19URU1084Santiago Silveira Philipp Umpierre [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 18
20DEN1114Peter Krüger Andersen Nicolai Thorsell TORM [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 19
21ITA696Daniel Loperfido Matteo Gritti Favarimeazza [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 20
22CHI0146Pablo Herman Luis Felipe Herman [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 21
23CAN1058Billy Gooderham Ian Hogan [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] RDG/9.99 21.3
24EST372Tonis Haavel Lenart Kivistik [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 22
25CZE968Vlastimil Kunc Petr Fiala Imagine [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 23
26MEX984Ricardo Brockmann Andres Morales CLASSIC [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 24
27USA795Rome Kirby Benjamin Allen VII [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 25
28MEX824Erik Brockmann Ohea Jeronimo Mariscal El Mariachi [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 26
29AUS1139Sean O'Rourke Harry Bethwaite [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 27
30USA090Alex Bishop Val Smith [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 28
31ITA911torquato bertani Paolo Battini Sissy [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 29
32USA402Matt Van Rensselaer Michael Rivlin [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 30
33USA1057Jason Carroll Clay Bischoff [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 31
34IRL963MARCUS SPILLANE Rory Fitzpatrick SEIKO VELATURA [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 38
35BER11Jesse Kirkland Alexander Kirkland Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 38
36ARG1138Francisco Piccini Juan Martin Correa ARGENTINA [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] DSQ/0.00 38
37ARG1133Matias Gainza Eurnekian Federico Villambrosa BDFM / aa2000 [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] DSQ/0.00 38

Principal Race Officer: David Campbell-James

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network