Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

Qualifying Series (31 boats)

Race 7 : Red Wednesday
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1ITA1147Giuseppe Angilella Pietro Zucchetti [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 1
2AUS1Nathan Outteridge Iain Jensen School Boy Error [RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 2
3GBR2John Pink Rick Peacock Skandia Team GBR [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 3
4ESP1095Federico ALONSO Arturo ALONSO [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 4
5GBR4Stevie Morrison Ben Rhodes Stevie Morrison [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 5
6AUS1129Euan McNicol Tim Austin trap for young players [RM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 6
7DEN1123Allan Norregaard Peter Lang Team 49er [RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 7
8AUS1134Will Phillips sam phillips Wooden Boat Shop [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] RDG/7.40 7.4
9CAN049Gordon Cook Hunter Lowden Diabolic [RM][GT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 8
10USA1105Erik Storck Trevor Moore US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics [GM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 9
11GBR104Richard Mason Tom Peel Murka [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 10
12DEN7Peter Hansen Søren Hansen TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 11
13FRA114morgan lagraviere Yann Rocherieux [RM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 12
14POR777Pedro Andrade David Aleixo GPP [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 13
15GBR1096dave evans ed powys [GM][GT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 14
16NZL1103Peter Burling Blair Tuke [RM][RT][RW][GOLD] /0.00 15
17POR1149Jorge Lima Jose Luis Costa [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 16
18FRA1120Julien d'Ortoli Noe DELPECH Euromed-YCPR-Marseille [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 17
19DEN023Simon Karstoft Jonathan Bay TORM [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 18
20IRL963MARCUS SPILLANE Rory Fitzpatrick SEIKO VELATURA [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 19
21FRA1101Axel SILVY Ulysse HOFFMANN [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 20
22USA817Peet Must Carl Horrocks Scow Works [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 21
23USA1054Jonathan Goldsberry charlie smythe [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 22
24MEX984Ricardo Brockmann Andres Morales CLASSIC [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 23
25CAN709Jonathan Ladha Daniel Inkpen [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 24
26EST372Tonis Haavel Lenart Kivistik [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 25
27USA402Matt Van Rensselaer Michael Rivlin [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] /0.00 26
28CHI0146Pablo Herman Luis Felipe Herman [GM][GT][RW][SILVER] DNF/0.00 32
29USA795Rome Kirby Benjamin Allen VII [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNC/0.00 32
30USA1057Jason Carroll Clay Bischoff [RM][RT][RW][SILVER] DNC/0.00 32
31AUS1139Sean O'Rourke Harry Bethwaite [RM][GT][RW][SILVER] DNC/0.00 32

Principal Race Officer: David Campbell-James

Information is final.


Qualifying Series (31 boats)

Race 7 : Green Wednesday
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1ITA3Pietro Sibello Gianfranco Sibello [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 1
2ESP10Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY Xabier FERNANDEZ [RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 2
3FRA8Emmanuel Dyen stephane CHRISTIDIS BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 3
4GBR6CHris Draper Peter Greenhalgh Skandia Team GBR [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 4
5UKR1081RODION LUKA George Leonchuk [GM][RT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 5
6DEN1114Peter Krüger Andersen Nicolai Thorsell TORM [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 6
7POR118Bernardo Freitas Francisco Andrade Buondi Caffe [GM][RT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 7
8GBR117Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Great Bear [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 8
9GER074Leopold Fricke Lorenz Huber [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 9
10FIN280Lauri Lehtinen Kalle Bask Team Fazerin Sininen [GM][GT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 10
11ITA696Daniel Loperfido Matteo Gritti Favarimeazza [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 11
12IRL1125Ryan Seaton Matthew McGovern wee gem [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 12
13GBR9Paul Brotherton Mark Asquith EITS [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL] /0.00 13
14CRO013PAVLE KOSTOV PETAR CUPAC [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 14
15AUS1140Steven Thomas Luke Parkinson InvestMet [GM][GT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 15
16DEN1113Emil Toft Nielsen Simon Toft Nielsen Emil Toft Nielsen [RM][GT][GW][GOLD] /0.00 16
17NED988Pim Nieuwenhuis Ferdinand van West ZWITSERLEVEN [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 17
18JPN018Yukio Makino Kenji Takahashi Kanto-Auto-Works [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 18
19ARG1133Matias Gainza Eurnekian Federico Villambrosa BDFM / aa2000 [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 19
20URU1084Santiago Silveira Philipp Umpierre [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 20
21AUS1142Andrew Chapman Peter Kendall [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 21
22USA090Alex Bishop Val Smith [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 22
23ITA911torquato bertani Paolo Battini Sissy [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 23
24BER11Jesse Kirkland Alexander Kirkland Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 24
25ARG1138Francisco Piccini Juan Martin Correa ARGENTINA [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 25
26CZE968Vlastimil Kunc Petr Fiala Imagine [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] /0.00 26
27CAN1058Billy Gooderham Ian Hogan [GM][GT][GW][SILVER] OCS/0.00 32
28CAN123Matthieu Dubreucq Trevor Parekh Dominion [GM][RT][GW][SILVER] OCS/0.00 32
29AUT5Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth Nikolaus Leopold Resch Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag [RM][RT][GW][GOLD] DNS/0.00 32
30MEX824Erik Brockmann Ohea Jeronimo Mariscal El Mariachi [RM][RT][GW][SILVER] DNS/0.00 32
31GER961Tobias Schadewaldt Hannes Baumann Knackiges Vergnügen [RM][GT][GW][SILVER] DSQ/0.00 32

Principal Race Officer: David Campbell-James

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network