2010 U.S. Laser National Championship
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 11-15, 2010

Laser (57 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2010 13:13:00
PosSail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1187731Evert McLaughlin Royal Canadian Yacht Club /0.00 1
2197053Al Clark Royal Vancouver YC /0.00 2
3175174Sean Kelly StFYC/SFYC /0.00 3
4187640Ben Leibowitz ABYC/RCS /0.00 4
5168196Matt Woodworth Chicago YC /0.00 5
6197561Tom Ramshaw International Sailing Academy /0.00 6
7197523Vaughn Harrison International Sailing Academy /0.00 7
8189819Michael Schalka Seattle Yacht Club /0.00 8
9190047Rob Hemming BYC/RCYC /0.00 9
10194498Alexander Heinzemann RVYC /0.00 10
11195942Olin Paine Mission Bay YC /0.00 11
12188678Andrew Fox Lauderdale Yacht Club /0.00 12
13190226Terry Neilson Boulevard Yacht Club /0.00 13
14197565Sam Fuller BYC-RCYC /0.00 14
15188187Kevin Shockey Vermilion Boat Club /0.00 15
16170756Lars Hansen Wayzata YC /0.00 16
17197055Kyle Martin RVYC /0.00 17
18168237Matthew Thompson Wayzata Yacht Club /0.00 18
19190284Michael Schmid Wayzata Yacht Club /0.00 19
20187733Paul Throop BHYC-RCYC /0.00 20
21190462Kyle Swenson Fishing Bay Yacht Club /0.00 21
22185419Timothy Zacher Vermilion Boat Club /0.00 22
23176078Rick Strilky CCYC /0.00 23
24185418John Shockey Vermilion Boat Club /0.00 24
25190164Kyle Ross Winnipeg Sailing Centre /0.00 25
26191574Matthew Ryder NSSCO/KYC /0.00 26
27186958Ilia Rudnitskiy Saskatoon Sailing Club /0.00 27
28194593Nicolas Hamel Calgary Yacht Club and Newell Sailing Club /0.00 28
29193322Harumitsu Yamamoto CLSA /0.00 29
30196157Roman Plutenko none /0.00 30
31187840Justin Norton NSSCO /0.00 31
32193297Ryan Belfrage RCYC /0.00 32
33191926David Cormack Newell Sailing Club /0.00 33
34175224Jim Costakis Sheridan Shore YC /0.00 34
35192936Dominic Fritz Royal Vancouver YC /0.00 35
36196042Aaron Stonehouse Royal Nova Scotian Yacht Squadron /0.00 36
37175529Paul Wurtzebach Chicago Corinthian YC /0.00 37
38193298Aiden Belfrage RCYC /0.00 38
3980085Connor Stein RCYC /0.00 39
40188924Viktor Wettergren Sarasota Youth Sailing Program /0.00 40
41192051Michael Bradley Long Beach Yacht Club /0.00 41
42177359Michael Blumberg Milwaukee Yacht Club /0.00 42
43180484Erik Ahlquist Wayzata Yacht Club /0.00 43
44190473Brian Firth Sarasota YSP /0.00 44
45198382Thomas Roehrl Royal Vancouver YC /0.00 45
46193365Robert Pickens Chicago Yacht Club /0.00 46
47176980Terry McMahon Milwaukee Yacht Club /0.00 47
48187723David Poquette SSYC /0.00 48
49198003Steve Dolan Milwaukee Yacht Club /0.00 49
50187371Ben Jassin NSYC /0.00 50
51196008Zachary Dunn RNSYS /0.00 51
52179491Andrew Aronson Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club /0.00 52
53172473Philip Gordon UO Sailing DNF/0.00 58
54177311John Bentley New Bedford YC DNC/0.00 58
55173944Ben Roy Milwaukee Yacht Club DNC/0.00 58
56183847Sean Lennon Milwaukee Community Sailing Center DNF/0.00 58
57189658Lewis Oteruelo Saskatoon Sailing Club DNC/0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 11, 2010 13:13:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Strassman

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network