24th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 21-23, 2010

Cruising without Spinnaker-Classic Canvas Only (51 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2010 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperBoatRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
116Greg Istre Sole Mate 161 H 1|14:25:35 24:15:35 06:42:30 17:33:05 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2183Kevin DeNicola Fidelity 165 H 1|14:37:15 24:27:15 06:52:30 17:34:45 00:01:40 /0.00 2
3440John Broderick French Kiss 137 [F][BEN] 1|13:40:45 23:30:45 05:42:30 17:48:15 00:15:10 /0.00 3
420Robert Mann Makani Kai 138 [F][BEN] 1|14:12:22 24:02:22 05:45:00 18:17:22 00:44:17 /0.00 4
5135Jack Seitzinger Asylum 160 H 1|15:15:47 25:05:47 06:40:00 18:25:47 00:52:42 /0.00 5
6267Terry Houwerzyl Cheers 136 [H][Hun] 1|14:32:28 24:22:28 05:40:00 18:42:28 01:09:23 /0.00 6
753Cheryl Morvillo Astarte 139 H 1|14:42:12 24:32:12 05:47:30 18:44:42 01:11:37 /0.00 7
826 AssignedJames Steuwe Freedom's Wing 185 [I][TMCA] 1|16:37:28 26:27:28 07:42:30 18:44:58 01:11:53 /0.00 8
9128John LeBourhis CARAMBA 120 [L][Cat] 1|14:04:00 23:54:00 05:00:00 18:54:00 01:20:55 /0.00 9
10293Tom Macaluso Pro Ne Nata 174 J 1|16:21:08 26:11:08 07:15:00 18:56:08 01:23:03 /0.00 10
11281Ed Brauer Solstice 146 [F][Hun] 1|15:11:21 25:01:21 06:05:00 18:56:21 01:23:16 /0.00 11
1213Mike Nodier Cayenne 131 [F][BEN] 1|14:56:28 24:46:28 05:27:30 19:18:58 01:45:53 /0.00 12
1322Ralph Unglaube Sun Runner 147 [L][BEN] 1|16:19:21 26:09:21 06:07:30 20:01:51 02:28:46 /0.00 13
14112 assignedJim Hall Renaissance 144 [L][TMCA][Hun] 1|16:34:40 26:24:40 06:00:00 20:24:40 02:51:35 /0.00 14
153371Bill Jenko Sea Gypsy 175 [I][TMCA] 1|18:12:18 28:02:18 07:17:30 20:44:48 03:11:43 /0.00 15
16294Randy Nini Capt. Nini 194 [G][Cat] 1|19:08:55 28:58:55 08:05:00 20:53:55 03:20:50 /0.00 16
1711021Paul Ake Marcela 181 [G][Cat] 1|18:36:52 28:26:52 07:32:30 20:54:22 03:21:17 /0.00 17
1852846D. Slack Susanne B 166 I 1|17:59:24 27:49:24 06:55:00 20:54:24 03:21:19 /0.00 18
19342Ernie Rogers More Good Timin' 148 [L][TMCA][Hun] 1|17:22:50 27:12:50 06:10:00 21:02:50 03:29:45 /0.00 19
20133Ronald Eddleman Stellar of Course 175 J 1|18:41:42 28:31:42 07:17:30 21:14:12 03:41:07 /0.00 20
21777 assignedMichael Wilkinson Seafari 148 [F][Hun] 1|17:35:03 27:25:03 06:10:00 21:15:03 03:41:58 /0.00 21
22089Larry Shelton Southern Girl 146 [L][Cat] 1|17:33:54 27:23:54 06:05:00 21:18:54 03:45:49 /0.00 22
23242F.P. (Jim) Clower APOTHEKERx 163 J 1|18:27:38 28:17:38 06:47:30 21:30:08 03:57:03 /0.00 23
2473118David Steigerwald Forget Me Knot 204 [K][TMCA] 1|20:19:02 30:09:02 08:30:00 21:39:02 04:05:57 /0.00 24
25373Terry Young KATANA 179 [K][TMCA][Hun] 1|19:19:56 29:09:56 07:27:30 21:42:26 04:09:21 /0.00 25
261984Carl Curtiss Chakota Red 166 [J][Hun] 1|18:50:00 28:40:00 06:55:00 21:45:00 04:11:55 /0.00 26
2738109Thomas Sherrill Jr Wandering Star 140 [F][Hun] 1|17:57:47 27:47:47 05:50:00 21:57:47 04:24:42 /0.00 27
28143 AssignedJames Dobbins Barefoot Babe 186 I 1|20:14:09 30:04:09 07:45:00 22:19:09 04:46:04 /0.00 28
29130 AssignedJoey Abshire Janler II 181 [G][BEN] 1|20:09:12 29:59:12 07:32:30 22:26:42 04:53:37 /0.00 29
30132 assignedRichard Fisher Morning Star 169 H 1|19:43:29 29:33:29 07:02:30 22:30:59 04:57:54 /0.00 30
3183Ernie Lykissa ARGO 122 [F][Cat] 1|18:07:06 27:57:06 05:05:00 22:52:06 05:19:01 /0.00 31
32117 assignedJoseph Beck Semper Fi 156 [F][Hun] 1|19:35:07 29:25:07 06:30:00 22:55:07 05:22:02 /0.00 32
3355Charles Scott Gemini 192 K 1|21:09:07 30:59:07 08:00:00 22:59:07 05:26:02 /0.00 33
342158Bill Jorgensen After Hours 214 K 1|22:37:30 32:27:30 08:55:00 23:32:30 05:59:25 /0.00 34
35565Terry Hollar Fun Hunter 183 K 1|21:28:02 31:18:02 07:37:30 23:40:32 06:07:27 /0.00 35
3635Bob Putz Gypsy Wind II 145 [L][Cat] 1|20:05:45 29:55:45 06:02:30 23:53:15 06:20:10 /0.00 36
37151 assignedKelly Geldert Pathfinder 170 J 1|21:55:50 31:45:50 07:05:00 24:40:50 07:07:45 /0.00 37
38294Dan Arthur Barbara Ann 132 [F][Cat] 1|20:51:23 30:41:23 05:30:00 25:11:23 07:38:18 /0.00 38
39122 assignedTerry Godbold Moon Shadow 179 I 2|03:01:37 36:51:37 07:27:30 29:24:07 11:51:02 /0.00 39
40h340Cory Harrison Menestheus 189 [G][Hun] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
4164Ernest Franke Grey Wolf 146 J NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
42472William Howze Breezing Up 183 J NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
43103 assignedChip Spence Starfish 177 [G][Cat] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
44194Alan Reeve Sun-BB 159 [J][TMCA] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF0/0.00 52
451120Shirley Hunter Hard Times 186 [G][Cat] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
46USA 62Hal Haltom Cayuse 118 WDR NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC2/0.00 52
47139Marilyn Reed Amore 185 [K][Cat] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
484070Sally Webster Sweet Sal 172 DNC NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC2/0.00 52
49418William Hill So Blessed 228 K NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52
504Kyle Stallones Bonkers 165 G NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF0/0.00 52
51165John Coon Farther Stars 147 [I][Cat] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF2/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2010 14:10:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network