KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 2
31288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 3
41251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 4
51344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 5
61265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 6
71313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 7
81254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 8
91230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 9
101225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 10
111337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 11
121342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 12
131249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 13
141339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 14
151343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 15
161246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 16
171257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 17
181247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 18
191329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 19
201223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 20
211267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 21
221335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 22
231250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 23
24462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 24
251242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 25
261258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 26
271305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 27
281297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 28
291224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight /0.00 29
301252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 30
311315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 31
321332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 32
331279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 33
341341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies /0.00 34
351333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 35
361294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 36
371269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight /0.00 37
381268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 38
391327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight /0.00 39
401346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 40
41421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 41
421259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight /0.00 42
431285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight /0.00 43
441289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 44
45NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS1/0.00 69
46NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS1/0.00 69
470000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS1/0.00 69
480000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS1/0.00 69
491222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNS1/0.00 69
501221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight DNF1/0.00 69
511229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNF1/0.00 69
521214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
531277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
541226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DSQ1/0.00 69
551271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
561274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies DSQ1/0.00 69
571280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
581338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
591336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
601340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
611345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
621330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
631328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
641310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
651302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
661300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
671299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69
681282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DSQ1/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network