KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats)

Race 12
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 2
31288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 3
41230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 4
51344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 5
61313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 6
71265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 7
81214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 8
91339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 9
101337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 10
111251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 11
121225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 12
131342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 13
141249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 14
151246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 15
161254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 16
171247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 17
181267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 18
191257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 19
201223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 20
211271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 21
221294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 22
231258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 23
241329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 24
251335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 25
261297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 26
271252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 27
281346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 28
29462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 29
301250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 30
311305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 31
321277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight /0.00 32
331242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 33
341279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 34
351289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 35
361315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 36
37421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 37
381345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
391343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
401341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
411340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
421338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
431336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
441333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
451332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
461330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
471328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
481327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
491310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
501302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
511300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
521299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
531285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
541282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
551280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
561274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies DNF4/0.00 69
571269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
581268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
591259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
601229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
611226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
621224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
631222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
641221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69
650000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69
660000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
67NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69
68NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS4/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network