KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 2
31298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 3
41288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 4
51265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 5
61230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 6
71249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 7
81251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 8
91313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 9
101225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 10
111214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 11
121271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 12
131250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 13
141254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 14
151247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 15
161341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies /0.00 16
171329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 17
181342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 18
191257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 19
201267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 20
211339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 21
221337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 22
231258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 23
241221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 24
251252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 25
26462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 26
271297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 27
281335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 28
291332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 29
301343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 30
311294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 31
321223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 32
331242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 33
341305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 34
351279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 35
361315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 36
371224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight /0.00 37
381274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies /0.00 38
391229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies /0.00 39
401289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 40
41NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS3/0.00 69
42NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
430000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
440000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
451222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
46421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
471226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DSQ3/0.00 69
481300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
491299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
501285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
511282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
521327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
531330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
541328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
551310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
561336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
571338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
581345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
591340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
601346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
611333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
621302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
631280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
641277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
651269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
661268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
671259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
681246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network