KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 2
31284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 3
41341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies /0.00 4
51254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 5
61251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 6
71337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 7
81315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 8
91247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 9
10462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 10
111230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 11
121267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 12
131344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 13
141224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight /0.00 14
151214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 15
161332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 16
171242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 17
181343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 18
191246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 19
201342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 20
211221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 21
221339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 22
231313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 23
241265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 24
251271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 25
261289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 26
271225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 27
281249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 28
291335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 29
301338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight /0.00 30
311258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 31
321294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 32
331279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 33
341252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 34
351329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 35
361305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 36
371330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight /0.00 37
381274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies /0.00 38
391250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 39
401327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight /0.00 40
411268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 41
421257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 42
431259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight /0.00 43
441345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight /0.00 44
45421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 45
461297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 46
471277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight /0.00 47
481269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight /0.00 48
491333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 49
501282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight /0.00 50
511328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 51
521346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 52
531222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies /0.00 53
541285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight /0.00 54
551340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight /0.00 55
561310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 56
571226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies /0.00 57
581229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
59NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS3/0.00 69
60NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
610000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
620000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
631223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
641280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
651299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
661302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
671300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
681336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network