KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 2
31265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 3
41288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 4
51298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 5
61313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 6
71251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight RDG/6.72 6.7
81214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 7
91225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 8
101337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight RDG/8.81 8.8
111230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 9
121294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 10
131342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 11
141246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 12
151249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 13
161329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 14
171267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 15
181258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 16
191277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight /0.00 17
201271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 18
211247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 19
221343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 20
231305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 21
241332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 22
251297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 23
261252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 24
271254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 25
281289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 26
291250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 27
301221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 28
311346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 29
321269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight /0.00 30
331242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 31
341330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight /0.00 32
35NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
36NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS3/0.00 69
370000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
380000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
39421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
40462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
411222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
421224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
431226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
441229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
451257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
461259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
471268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
481274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
491279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
501280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
511282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
521285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
531299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
541335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
551333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
561339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
571338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
581341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
591340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
601345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
611336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
621328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
631327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
641315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
651310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
661302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
671300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
681223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network