2011 Easter Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club | April 22-24, 2011

J-24 (23 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 22, 2011 12:47:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1105287peter bream Paul Abdullah
Scott Griffin
Tucker Gilliam
Paul Abdulled
Michael Redaway
team tarheelBYC/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 1
2125448Mike Ingham Chuck Allan
Bobby Bryant
Travis Odenbach
Nick Turney
Mike Ingram
Waterline / North SailsRochester Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 2
307USA2918Chris Jankowski Chris Jankowski
John Loe
John Huwell
Matt McGruder
Robbie McGruder
Street LegalFishing Bay YC/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 3
402US3969steve wood David Slezkowski
Gary Davis
Mike Koster
Steve Wood
Tasmanian Devilsail newport/
/
/
/
/0.00 4
5243740William Derr Michael Bozeman
Susan Grich
Merrill Varn
Bill Derr
DefiantFlorida Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/0.00 5
6211207Christopher Stone Chris Stone
Steve Lopez
Robby Brown
Barbara Gold
Ben McAndrew
VelocityAtlantic Highlands YC/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 6
704USA 5351Chip Till Dan Borrer
Steph K
Patrick Wilson
Teddy Weidetke
Chip Till
Murder IncorporatedCYC-NC/KYC/NCSF/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 7
8061829Ron Medlin, Jr. Jeff Woodard
Amy Woodard
Sandy Cross
Rick Scott
BASHOriental Dinghy Club/
/
/
/
/0.00 8
9085183John Collins John Collins
Hobie Cadieux
Max Lopez
Kevin Bradley
Emory Williams
Crew 4
USA5183(LNYC) Lake Norman Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 9
10113971Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm
Sarah Tansberg
John Gutowski
David Rudarte
Jordan Wiggins
Pigs Fly TooCharleston YC, JIYC, and CORA/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 10
11014550Nicholas Dambrie Nicholas Dambire
Gretchen Dambire
Courtney Dambire
Peter Hopple
Peter Hupple
Mike Wallat
StevePYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 11
12035274Roger Dougal Roger Dougal
Jodi Peterson
Lisa Barber Varn
Dave Varn
Chris Calhoun
TutakrnautColumbia Sailing Club/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 12
13171729Hootie Bushardt Bob Blundy
George Murray
Jay Lucas
Dave Walters
Hootie Bushardt
Gray FoxColumbia Sailing Cub/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 13
142115Bill Wiggins Teenage WastelandColumbia Sailing Club /0.00 14
15132417john french Rick Eilenfield
Kelsey Warren
Cathy Cromartie
Brent Sullivan
Irish NinjaFairhope Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/0.00 15
16184026Mike Stewart debbie stewart
jonathan stewart
larry cost
taylor cost
Johnathan Stewart
BreezeLLSC/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 16
1722USA5206Jim Farmer Laura Foster
Hannah Foster
Bill Reed
Mike Foster
Jim Farmer
Party ReptileAugusta SC/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 17
18163956Rob Whitley Yvonne Grant
Faye Fang
Rob Whitley
Dick Dommel
Derek Evans
Wild CardSSC, AISC/
/
/
/
/
/0.00 18
19092404Darryll Headley Davida (Dee) Headley
Matt Fiktus
Austin Raymond
Darryll Headley
UV WarningLorain Sailing & Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/0.00 19
20235353Kent Bartlett Lacey Wildes
Bence Kollanyi
Tom Kirby
Ken Marek
Kent Bartlett
Helluva BoatGTSC, LLSC, AISC/
/
/
/
/
ZFP/9.99% 24
21055277David Van Cleef Sail Newport DNS/0.00 24
22192598alfie merchant amy merchant
carlton elmer
nelson snowden
eamonn hobbs
witch waylk george club/
/
/
/
DNS/0.00 24
2315555Charles Bumgardner Peter Gindhart
Shawn Norris
Charles Baumgardner
Mayes Dickey
Mild Sketch FactorColumbia sailing club/
/
/
/
RAF/0.00 24

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 22, 2011 12:47:00,
Principal Race Officer: Dan Clayton

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network