USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club |

Optimist, Division Blue (16 boats)

Race 1 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 12:06:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118231Aidan Morgan AYC Blue /0.00 1
217424Hannah Steadman Lively up yourselfFishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR Blue /0.00 6
31616Stephen Streater OptimistNYCC Blue /0.00 7
418961Gray Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
518471Trent Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
615808Blake Harrington Hampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
712919Palmer Oliver Willy TCavalier golf and Yacht club Blue /0.00 16
816321Luke Hayes Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime Blue /0.00 18
918962Porter Kavle Annpolis YC Blue /0.00 19
1016046Parker Bunting OptiHampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1118457Garrett Levy (no name)Fishing Bay Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1216020Neilson Woodfield OptiHYC Blue /0.00 23
1311218Brendan Little SURGE4Tred Avon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
149503Nicholas Salvesen Annapolis Yacht club Blue /0.00 26
1511437Trevor Bornarth OptiBlackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA Blue OCS/0.00 33
164302Ralph Levy Captain InsanoFishing Bay Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 12:06:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (9 boats)

Race 1 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 12:06:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
19752jed londrey little marlinfbyc Red /0.00 2
214378Josh Paper SSA Red /0.00 3
312801Paul Streater OptimistNYCC Red /0.00 4
415512will whitmore NYCC Red /0.00 5
515678Claire Lennarz FBYC Red /0.00 10
618996Aaron Helmly Tred Avon Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
715216Anne Burns Morrison Red /0.00 14
813892Jessica Williams Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Red /0.00 15
91799Kendra Walker Hampton Yacht Club Red /0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 12:06:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 1 | July 01, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 12:06:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112923Nicolas Lennarz FBYC White /0.00 11
214247Camille White Annapolis Yacht Club1 White /0.00 17
311144John Vail Lil SkipRappahannock River YC White /0.00 24
417778Peyton Goldthwaite FBYC White /0.00 27
512118Benton Amthor Hampton YC White OCS/0.00 33
614252Boyd Bragg RRYC White OCS/0.00 33
715982Caroline Benson Tred Avon Yacht Club White OCS/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 01, 2011 12:06:00,
Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network